Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series, 16/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Red (length: 4.2km, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Cubs | Cubs Arlo

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Gilligan TVOC M 00:27:31
2 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:27:43
3 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 00:28:03
4 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:29:06
5 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 00:29:39
6 Andreas Frisk OK LINN M 00:29:55
7 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:30:35
8 Jakob Blaavand IND M 00:30:53
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:32:06
10 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 00:32:12
11 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:32:37
12 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:32:46
13 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:33:40
14 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 00:33:44
15 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:34:19
16 Jac Cross IND M 00:34:25
17 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 00:34:43
18 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:36:02
19 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 00:36:11
20 Craig Walsh IND M 00:37:17
21 Sanne Peters IND F 00:37:54
22 Keith Snell IND M 00:38:19
23 Eleanor Ainscoe IND F 00:39:39
24 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:40:52
25 Keir Thomas IND M 00:41:26
26 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:42:22
27 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:42:53
28 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:43:12
29 John Foord TVOC M 1956 00:43:49
30 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:44:07
31 Jenni Manning TVOC F 00:44:29
32 David Malone IND M 00:44:33
33 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:44:35
34 Venetia Lipscombe IND F 00:44:38
35 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:45:46
36 Julia Yeomans IND F 00:46:44
37 Hermeet Gill IND F 00:47:13
38 Rosie Davies IND F 00:47:22
39 Wendy Davies AVTC F 00:48:40
40 Andy & Moses Pritchard IND M 00:49:40
41 Mak Macapagal IND M 00:49:42
42 Elizabeth & Chris Sutcliffe IND F 00:51:33
43 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:52:23
44 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 00:53:15
45 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 00:53:28
46 Hilary Kane SMOC F 1972 00:55:10
47 Anthony Davies BADO M 1949 00:55:45
48 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 00:58:21
49 Tracey Hogan IND F 00:59:58
50 Mark Sealy & Family IND M 01:04:02
51 Celia Kingham TVOC F 1957 01:08:28
52 Nicola Laverick TVOC F 1970 01:13:51
53 Pauline Bishop TVOC F 1971 01:13:53
54 Team Murray IND F 01:14:34
55 Team Nadal IND F 01:14:48
56 Ben Wooster TVOC M 2003 01:18:50
57 Abbey Mallen IND F 01:30:01
- Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:32:07
- James Righetti BOF M 1986 00:32:47
- Asha Brown mp IND F 01:12:18
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60