Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Winter League, 24/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

green (length: 4.325km, climb: 95m, 27 controls)
Other courses: light green | orange | yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:20:53
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:21:04
3 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:22:52
4 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:23:00
5 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:25:29
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:26:13
7 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:26:48
8 Mike Hopkins BOK M 1989 00:27:02
9 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:27:33
10 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:27:41
11 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:28:18
12 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:28:42
13 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:28:57
14 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:29:55
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:29:56
16 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:30:51
17 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:31:08
18 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:31:25
19 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:31:36
20 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:32:10
21 Jon Urch M 1978 00:32:11
22 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:32:12
23 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:32:38
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:32:54
25 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:33:02
26 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:33:32
27 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:33:46
28 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:33:53
29 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:34:04
30 David May SLOW M 1946 00:35:55
31 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:35:55
32 Oliver Warlow M 1997 00:36:05
33 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:36:17
34 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:36:19
35 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:36:26
36 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:36:39
37 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:38:53
38 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:39:46
39 Christopher Green QO M 2001 00:40:12
40 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:40:43
41 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:41:01
42 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:41:35
43 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:41:55
44 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:42:26
45 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 00:42:34
46 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:43:27
47 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 00:44:04
48 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:44:42
49 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:45:25
50 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:45:47
51 Steve Lee-Jones M 1968 00:46:00
52 Nick Hooper BOK M 1954 00:46:08
53 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:47:06
54 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 00:48:00
55 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:52:24
56 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 00:52:51
57 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:53:34
58 Chris Cudmore M 1953 00:54:05
59 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:57:16
60 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 00:57:37
61 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:05:31
62 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:08:59
- Jonathan Taylor M 1963 00:33:45
- Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:36:03
- Guy Marson M 1973 00:37:37
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65