Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Results, 24/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jok.org.uk/chasing_sprint/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.45km, climb: 45m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,031.56 + (154.16 x (2,049.45 - T)) / 594.52
Other courses: 1 | 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:21:06 1235
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:21:33 1228
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:22:05 1219
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:22:21 1215
5 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:23:02 1205
6 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:23:09 1203
7 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:23:49 1192
8 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:24:13
9 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:25:05 1173
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:25:16 1170
11 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:25:38 1164
12 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:25:50 1161
13 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:25:52 1161
14 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:27:19 1138
15 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:27:20 1138
16 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:27:26 1136
17 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:27:44
18 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:27:46 1131
19 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:27:53 1129
20 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:28:23 1121
21 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:28:29 1120
22 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:28:46 1115
23 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:29:47 1100
24 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:30:02 1096
25 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:30:07 1094
26 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:30:11 1093
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:30:32 1088
28 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:30:35 1087
29 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:31:43 1070
30 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:32:08 1063
31 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:32:23 1059
32 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:33:44 1038
33 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:33:45 1038
34 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:34:20 1029
35 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:35:04 1017
36 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:36:20 998
37 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:37:40
38 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:38:07 970
39 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:39:15 952
40 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:40:28 933
41 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:41:04 924
42 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:41:59 910
43 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:42:52 896
44 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:43:28 887
45 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:43:34 885
46 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:42 883
47 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:43:57 879
48 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:45:26 856
49 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:46:35 838
50 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 00:46:49 835
51 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:49:39 791
52 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:50:39 775
53 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 00:52:38 744
54 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:53:42 728
55 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 00:55:59 692
56 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:56:38 682
57 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 00:59:12 642
58 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:35:52 71
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58