Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

High Ash, 28/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 35m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
905.28 + (103.12 x (3,506.63 - T)) / 711.90
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:38:48
2 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:39:55 1066
3 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:42:30 1044
4 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:44:09 1030
5 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:45:42 1016
6 Michael Goodman 00:45:50
7 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 00:45:57 1014
8 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:46:00 1013
9 Simon Massey SUFFOC M 1983 00:46:06 1013
10 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:47:31 1000
11 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:47:40 999
12 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:47:53 997
13 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:47:53 997
14 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:48:33 991
15 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 00:48:59 988
16 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:49:10 986
17 Shona Fairchild W 1958 00:49:15
18 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:49:27 983
19 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:50:32 974
20 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 00:51:05 969
21 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:51:29 966
22 Nikolaus Howe M 1997 00:52:02
23 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:53:07 952
24 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 00:53:34 948
25 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:53:54 945
26 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:54:04 943
27 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:54:41 938
28 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:54:49 937
29 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 00:54:57
30 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 00:55:32 931
31 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:55:45 929
32 Roman Rodionov M 1973 00:56:44
33 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:57:55 910
34 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:57:56 910
35 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:58:19 906
36 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:00:16 889
37 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:00:32 887
38 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:01:41 877
39 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:03:44 859
40 Hilary Larwood W 1997 01:04:15
41 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:04:55 849
42 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:06:17 837
43 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:09:39 808
44 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:09:39 808
45 John Ward OD M 1945 01:09:56 805
46 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:12:20 785
47 Andy Gass M 1948 01:12:49
48 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:13:09 777
49 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:18:54 727
50 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:19:46 720
51 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:23:46 685
52 Tsz Lo Fong M 1998 01:27:08
53 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:28:57 640
54 Ella Dorbin + Bill Morgan W 2004 01:32:57
- Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:55:32
- Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:03:26
- Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:25:34
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57