Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Bush Heath event, 03/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,053.73 + (86.37 x (3,919.26 - T)) / 664.14
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Siri Ulvestad W 1998 00:41:58
2 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:43:27 1224
3 Mariann Ulvestad W 1998 00:43:56
4 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:46:13 1203
5 James Price NOR M 2003 00:48:21 1186
6 Russell Ladkin M 1969 00:48:47
7 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:48:57 1181
8 Daniel Goldsworthy M 1974 00:50:54
9 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:51:28 1162
10 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:54:21 1139
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:02 1134
12 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:55:29 1130
13 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:56:27
14 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:57:37 1114
15 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:57:43 1113
16 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 00:57:58 1111
17 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 00:57:58 1111
18 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:58:58 1103
19 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:59:04 1103
20 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:59:21 1100
21 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 00:59:27 1100
22 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 00:59:33 1099
23 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:00:10 1094
24 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:00:52 1088
25 Hannah Newton W 1998 01:00:52
26 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:01:01 1087
27 Richard Newton M 1964 01:01:59
28 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:02:27 1076
29 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:02:29 1076
30 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:02:33 1075
31 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:02:35 1075
32 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:03:17 1070
33 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:03:20 1069
34 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:03:40 1067
35 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:03:53 1065
36 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:03:56 1065
37 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:04:30 1060
38 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:04:37 1059
39 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:04:49 1058
40 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:04:58 1056
41 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:05:41 1051
42 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:06:07 1048
43 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:06:56 1041
44 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:07:31 1037
45 Julia Farkas WAOC F 1996 01:07:34 1036
46 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:08:15 1031
47 Stuart Hatfield M 1984 01:08:26
48 Goy Roper & Tracey Curl M 1964 01:08:51
49 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:26 1022
50 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:10:17 1015
51 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:11:06 1009
52 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:11:40 1004
53 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:12:16 1000
54 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:12:45 996
55 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:12:53 995
56 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:15:41 973
57 Robin Weed SUFFOC M 1966 01:20:34 935
58 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:21:23 928
59 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:22:15 922
60 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:31:08 852
61 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:32:35 841
62 Mark Nixon NOR M 1968 01:35:17 820
63 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 01:37:54 800
64 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:43:03 759
65 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 02:52:48 215
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65