Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Bush Heath event, 03/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
913.27 + (139.03 x (3,635.11 - T)) / 875.39
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:41:43 1093
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:43:09 1079
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:43:27 1077
4 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:43:59 1071
5 Jordan & Airon Curl-Roper M 1998 00:44:01
6 Joseph Masters WAOC M 1993 00:46:43 1045
7 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:46:52 1044
8 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:47:37 1037
9 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:47:45 1036
10 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:47:46 1035
11 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:48:56 1024
12 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:48:59 1024
13 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:49:35 1018
14 Jonathan Lewis M 1969 00:50:07
15 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:50:21 1011
16 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:51:01 1004
17 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:51:19 1002
18 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:52:04 994
19 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:52:19 992
20 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:52:26 991
21 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:52:39 989
22 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:52:45 988
23 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 00:52:48 987
24 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:52:50 987
25 Martin Brown M 1974 00:52:50
26 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:53:23 982
27 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 00:53:54 977
28 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:54:32 971
29 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:54:57 967
30 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:55:01 966
31 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:56:04 956
32 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:57:30 943
33 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:57:54 939
34 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:58:38 932
35 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:58:40 932
36 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:00:12 917
37 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:23 915
38 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:00:30 914
39 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:01:11 908
40 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 01:01:52 901
41 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:04:31 876
42 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:05:17 868
43 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:06:49 854
44 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 01:08:28 838
45 Kay Goldsworthy W 1979 01:09:01
46 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:10:37 818
47 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:10:38 818
48 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:11:52 806
49 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:11:56 805
50 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:15:26 772
51 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:19:44 731
52 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:20:31 723
53 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:21:52 710
54 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:22:38 703
55 Susanne Gristwood NOR F 1953 01:25:19 678
56 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:25:41 674
57 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:25:54 672
58 Jane Patteson W 1979 01:31:38
59 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 01:50:42 436
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59