Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Local and schools event, 09/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/665-local-and-schools-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1km, 10 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Thake DOBCROF 00:04:59
2 Thomas Thake DOBCROF 00:05:01
3 Imogen Towndrow DOBCROF 00:05:22
4 James Wilson ABBEYLA 00:06:21
5 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:06:27
6 Lucas Gibbon DOBCROF 00:06:41
7 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:06:42
8 Toby Townsend HUNTERS 00:07:06
9 Holden Burke HUNTERS 00:07:07
10 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:07:10
11 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:07:18
12 Anna Osborne CARTERK 00:07:23
13 Joseph Diacon DOBCROF 00:07:23
14 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:07:25
15 Orla Gibbon DOBCROF 00:07:35
16 Anna Todd DOBCROF 00:07:38
17 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:07:40
18 Daniel Eastwood ECCLESA 00:07:40
19 Thomas Liversidge OUGHTIB 00:07:49
20 Blake Glover OUGHTIB 00:07:50
21 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:07:53
22 Emily Crowley GREYSTO 00:07:53
23 Alex McDonald SYO M 2008 00:08:01
24 Sidney Werner CARFIEL 00:08:02
25 Oscar Wise HUNTERS 00:08:04
26 Jake Towndrow ECCLESA 00:08:05
27 Silas Lees HUNTERS 00:08:06
28 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:08:07
29 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:08:08
30 Oscar Swain CARFIEL 00:08:12
31 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:08:14
32 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:08:16
33 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:08:18
34 Frankie Chico HALLAM 00:08:19
35 Noah Crook NETHERG 00:08:20
36 Gabriel Johnson LYDGATE 00:08:25
37 Jacob Shrimpton NETHERG 00:08:30
38 Sam Halmshaw ECCLESA 00:08:36
39 Charlotte Baxter SYO F 2008 00:08:36
40 Ethan Crowley GREYSTO 00:08:36
41 Benjamin Taylor ECCLESA 00:08:38
42 Jake Ashpole NETHERG 00:08:39
43 Julia Hufton SHEFHI 00:08:40
44 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:08:41
45 Miranda Johnson LYDGATE 00:08:41
46 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:08:47
47 Beth Houlden NETHERG 00:08:48
48 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:08:50
49 Harry Axelby NETHERG 00:08:54
50 Lily Hodson NETHERG 00:08:55
51 Elias Jones HUNTERS 00:08:56
52 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:09:00
53 Fiona Lee GRENOSI 00:09:06
54 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:09:14
55 Sam Thompson MEERSBR 00:09:16
56 Louis Bryant HUNTERS 00:09:17
57 Felix Bassindale MEERSBR 00:09:18
58 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:09:20
59 Iris Baxter PORTERC 00:09:21
60 Max Turner NETHERG 00:09:26
61 Madeleine Diacon DOBCROF 00:09:27
62 Hannah Grierson GREYSTO 00:09:29
63 Hannah White STMARCH 00:09:29
64 Niamh Shannon GREYSTO 00:09:30
65 Angus Shannon GREYSTO 00:09:33
66 Caleb De Jong GREYSTO 00:09:34
67 Izzy-Mai Wilson NOOKLAN 00:09:39
68 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:09:43
69 Neela Watkinson DOBCROF 00:09:46
70 Kate Houlden NETHERG 00:09:47
71 Katie Tissington DORE 00:09:47
72 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:09:50
73 Toby Wester WESTWAY 00:09:53
74 Hannah Titterton HUNTERS 00:09:53
75 Tom Anderson NETHERG 00:09:56
76 Boris Vasilen HUNTERS 00:09:59
77 Evie Broom MEERSBR 00:10:01
78 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:10:01
79 Lily Jo Bassindale MEERSBR 00:10:02
80 Charlotte Smith GRENOSI 00:10:04
81 Connie Jones GRENOSI 00:10:06
82 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:10:08
83 Isla Norton HUNTERS 00:10:14
84 Isabella Noble NETHERG 00:10:17
85 Natasha Western WESTWAY 00:10:21
86 Ilana Anderson NETHERG 00:10:21
87 Margaux Hodgson SYO F 2008 00:10:32
88 Ella Barber WESTWAY 00:10:33
89 Hana Bhatia HALLAM 00:10:39
90 Emily Evans ECCLESA 00:10:40
91 Rhys Caudwell HUNTERS 00:10:47
92 Megan Norton HUNTERS 00:11:01
93 Katie Halmshaw ECCLESA 00:11:02
94 Sofia Stephenson HUNTERS 00:11:03
95 William Goff NETHERG 00:11:07
96 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:11:14
97 Xander Price ECCLESA 00:11:14
98 Kai Harrison WESTWAY 00:11:17
99 Toby Holdridge NETHERG 00:11:17
100 Raphael Lang WESTWAY 00:11:17
101 Rebecca Storey HALLAM 00:11:20
102 Annabelle Maltby NETHERG 00:11:20
103 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:11:21
104 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:11:26
105 William Storey HALLAM 00:11:28
106 Imogen Turner NETHERG 00:11:35
107 Eva Britt SYO F 2007 00:11:36
108 Finley Smith DOBCROF 00:11:37
109 Levi Storey HALLAM 00:11:37
110 Ava Hardwick STOCKSB 00:11:39
111 Milo Black HUNTERS 00:11:39
112 Cameron Hardwick STOCKSB 00:11:45
113 Tirso Combley GREYSTO 00:11:50
114 Zachary Black OUGHTIB 00:12:00
115 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:12:05
116 Sylvia Fagg ECCLESA 00:12:09
117 Noah Sturdey ECCLESA 00:12:10
118 Florrie Johnston IND 00:12:28
119 Naomi Bhatia HALLAM 00:12:34
120 Katie Ash IND 00:12:37
121 Sophie Morgan DOBCROF 00:12:48
122 Patrick Knapton STWILFR 00:12:48
123 Eliza Bell NORTON 00:12:58
124 Ellen Ash HUNTERS 00:13:02
125 Jack Norton HUNTERS 00:13:07
126 Malachi Wells Lyas HUNTERS 00:13:11
127 Lorna Ellwood NETHERG 00:13:12
128 Zara Jones - 00:13:17
129 Sepehr Kazemi NETHERG 00:13:22
130 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:13:26
131 Alex Johnson HOLTHOU 00:13:29
132 Noah Broom MEERSBR 00:13:30
133 Oliver Burton GREYSTO 00:13:31
134 Polly Taylor GREYSTO 00:13:32
135 Aneesa Chowdhory HOLTHOU 00:13:33
136 Freddy Mitchell NETHERG 00:13:34
137 Finn Mitchell NETHERG 00:13:36
138 Sam Beckitt-Hamill MEERSBR 00:13:37
139 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:14:00
140 Nancy Mitchell HUNTERS 00:14:01
141 Nishant Menakuru DOBCROF 00:14:35
142 Sid Menakuru DOBCROF 00:14:39
143 Sophie Goff NETHERG 00:14:45
144 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:14:46
145 Sebastian Husak NETHERG 00:14:51
146 Ethan Vernon NETHERG 00:14:57
147 Elsa Taylor IND 00:15:05
148 Lucy Walwyn ECCLESA 00:15:07
149 Maria Vasileva HUNTERS 00:15:07
150 Daisy Adams GREYSTO 00:15:13
151 Beatrice Farrell DOBCROF 00:15:15
152 Ellie Edmondson HOME 00:15:24
153 Alastair Miller WILLIAM 00:15:29
154 William Ablett DOBCROF 00:15:36
155 Finlay Blackburn DOBCROF 00:15:40
156 Olive Yates HUNTERS 00:15:43
157 George Ball NETHERG 00:15:45
158 Samuel Davey NETHERG 00:15:48
159 Joshua Gilbert WESTB 00:15:49
160 Elliot Mustill KNOWLEL 00:15:58
161 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:16:18
162 Jacob Reene NETHERG 00:16:22
163 Thomas Edmondson HOME 00:16:25
164 Connell Mulqueen STMARIE 00:16:33
165 Iris Chapman NETHERG 00:16:44
166 Anna Holt WESTWAY 00:16:50
167 Juno Chapman NETHERG 00:16:51
168 Lawrie Rist MUNDELL 00:16:58
169 Carys Rist MUNDELL 00:17:02
170 Lucy Holt - 00:17:19
171 Maggie Mansell GRENOSI 00:17:50
172 Joseph Tissington IND 00:17:52
173 Victoria Stevenson OUGHTIB 00:18:01
174 Ethan Kay GRENOSI 00:18:13
175 Thomas Poole NETHERG 00:18:13
176 Katherine Tickell NETHERG 00:18:50
177 Jack Walwyn ECCLESA 00:18:59
178 Sophie Leaper GRENOSI 00:19:01
179 Elizabeth Gilbert WESTB 00:19:13
180 Sam Tickell NETHERG 00:19:16
181 Jago Reynolds RENISHA 00:19:33
182 Emily Hall GREYSTO 00:19:39
183 Isobel Cowly IND 00:19:50
184 Lara Hopper IND 00:20:33
185 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:20:39
186 Eli Winters HUNTERS 00:20:50
187 Sophie Welsh NETHERG 00:23:42
188 Maddie Pucci NETHERG 00:23:54
189 Ewan Kirk MEERSBR 00:24:24
190 Esme Craggs HUNTERS 00:26:26
191 Hashir Hussain NETHERG 00:27:57
192 Alice Abell Vannucci GREYSTO 00:28:15
- Frankie Smith ret TAPTON 00:18:49
- Eva Shrimpton ret KINGED 00:18:49
- Keith Austin ret IND 22:02:04
- Alfie Fitzgerald mp HUNTERS 00:06:32
- Isaac Lees mp HIGHST 00:06:34
- Luca Tyas mp WESTWAY 00:07:14
- William Farrell mp DOBCROF 00:07:47
- Emily Morgan SYO F 2008 00:09:29
- Ben Ash mp HUNTERS 00:10:18
- Finley Hollinger mp GREYSTO 00:10:26
- Lucy Ashpole mp NETHERG 00:10:52
- Jessie Ainsworth mp NETHERG 00:10:57
- Joseph Bradley mp HALLAM 00:11:17
- Flynn Rogers mp STOCKSB 00:12:14
- James Wallis mp - 00:12:42
- Oona Miller mp CARFIEL 00:12:56
- Lyra Khoaz mp CARFIEL 00:13:00
- George Taylor mp STWILFR 00:13:31
- Benji Anderson mp WESTWAY 00:13:33
- Sam Foster mp NETHERG 00:13:59
- Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:14:25
- Joe Fitzgerald mp HUNTERS 00:15:31
- Annie Holdridge mp NETHERG 00:19:17
- Frederick Marshall mp ECCLESA 00:21:58
- Sam Nolan mp ECCLESA 00:22:03
- Jacob De Jong ret HUNTERS 14:21:24
Showing results 1 - 218 of 218