Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance, 03/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,214.36 + (91.77 x (3,658.34 - T)) / 1,010.10
Other courses: Blue | Green | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:35:01 1356
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:38:59 1334
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:41:26 1321
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:43:31 1310
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:44:53 1302
6 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:45:02 1301
7 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:47:25 1288
8 Lorenzo Calabro TFO M 1978 00:48:15
9 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:48:35 1282
10 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:48:47 1281
11 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:49:45 1276
12 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:50:16 1273
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:50:21 1272
14 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:51:19 1267
15 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:52:00 1263
16 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:53:21 1256
17 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 00:54:51 1248
18 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:54:59 1247
19 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:55:53 1242
20 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:56:01 1241
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:56:49 1237
22 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:56:57 1236
23 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:57:13 1235
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:57:56 1231
25 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:59:46 1221
26 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:00:11 1219
27 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:01:00 1214
28 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:01:06 1214
29 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:01:07 1214
30 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:03:06 1203
31 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:03:10 1202
32 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:04:02 1198
33 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:05:00 1192
34 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:05:00 1192
35 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:05:43 1188
36 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:05:52 1188
37 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:07:17 1180
38 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:10:25 1163
39 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:14:02 1143
40 Thomas Mills IND M 01:15:02
41 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:16:05 1132
42 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:19:14 1115
43 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:20:47 1106
44 Rob Rees IND M 1963 01:27:19
45 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:32:27 1043
46 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:57:53 904
47 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:58:14 902
- Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:01:09
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48