Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance, 03/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 55m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
955.22 + (100.17 x (4,325.69 - T)) / 786.16
Other courses: Brown | Blue | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:47:43
2 Bobby Godley DEVON M 2004 00:48:46
3 Samantha Harris NGOC F 1979 00:51:16 1114
4 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:18 1114
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:52:12 1107
6 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:54:07 1093
7 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:08 1093
8 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:54:34 1089
9 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 00:54:37 1089
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:55:50 1080
11 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:56:44 1073
12 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:56:56 1071
13 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:57:08
14 Jim Graham BOF M 1951 00:57:24 1068
15 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:59:13 1054
16 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:59:24 1052
17 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:00:07 1047
18 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:02:35 1028
19 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:02:57 1025
20 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 01:05:15 1008
21 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:05:35 1005
22 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:05:48 1003
23 Christopher Raven SWOC M 2004 01:06:23
24 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:06:32 998
25 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:06:33 998
26 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 01:06:48 996
27 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:08:19 984
28 Andrew Pedder NGOC M 1955 01:08:45 981
29 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:08:50 980
30 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:09:55 972
31 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 01:10:24 968
32 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:10:35 967
33 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:12:17 954
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:53 942
35 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:14:22 938
36 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:14:49 934
37 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:14:58 933
38 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:15:02 933
39 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:16:29 922
40 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:17:21 915
41 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:17:34 913
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:18:06 909
43 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:19:49 896
44 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:20:21 892
45 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:21:01 887
46 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:21:17 885
47 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:22:04 879
48 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:22:11 878
49 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:24:04 864
50 Paul Deaton IND M 01:25:06
51 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:27:12 840
52 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:28:45 828
53 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:28:54 827
54 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:30:35 814
55 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 01:32:06 802
56 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:32:19 801
57 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:33:06 795
58 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:36:57 765
59 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:40:10 741
60 Mark Roderick NGOC M 1970 01:40:58 734
61 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:44:20 709
62 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:45:11 702
63 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:50:55 658
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:10
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:13:50
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65