Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML Event #4, 06/05/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,004.60 + (85.20 x (4,285.30 - T)) / 748.13
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:51:45 1139
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:52:02 1137
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:52:22
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:54:36 1120
5 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:56:27 1107
6 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:57:03 1103
7 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:58:37 1092
8 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:59:29 1086
9 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:00:23 1080
10 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:01:14 1074
11 Richard Beaumont WCH M 1968 01:02:37 1065
12 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:02:56 1063
13 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:03:22 1060
14 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:03:56 1056
15 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:04:06 1055
16 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:04:28 1052
17 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:04:42 1051
18 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:05:19 1046
19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:05:25 1046
20 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:05:33 1045
21 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:06:59 1035
22 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:07:57 1028
23 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:08:14 1026
24 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:09:48 1016
25 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 01:11:25 1005
26 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:12:17 999
27 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:12:56
28 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:13:10 993
29 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:14:59 980
30 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:16:07 973
31 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:16:22 971
32 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:18:51 954
33 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:18:59 953
34 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:22:21 930
35 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:39 928
36 John Ward OD M 1945 01:23:20 923
37 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:24:09 918
38 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:24:29 915
39 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:27:32 895
40 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:30:11 876
41 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:30:45 873
42 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:30:59 871
43 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:34:11 849
44 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 01:35:55 837
45 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:36:43 832
46 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:37:28
47 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:38:00 823
48 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:41:17 801
49 Ian Moore M 1958 01:44:04
50 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:52:57 721
51 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 02:09:58 605
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:01:53
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:02:06
- Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:08:48
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54