Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML Event #4, 06/05/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 75m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
822.78 + (110.83 x (4,424.44 - T)) / 748.26
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:52:02 1016
2 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:57:06 971
3 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:58:42 956
4 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:02:41 921
5 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:02:59 918
6 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:22 915
7 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:04:16 907
8 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:05:49 893
9 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:06:06 891
10 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:06:55 883
11 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:07:36 877
12 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:07:38 877
13 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:10:11 854
14 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:11:11 846
15 Janet Knight DEE F 1965 01:11:51 840
16 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:12:42 832
17 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:12:46 831
18 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:13:08 828
19 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:13:34 824
20 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:14:37 815
21 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:14:42 814
22 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:14:43 814
23 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:15:44 805
24 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:16:06 802
25 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:17:11 792
26 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:20:37 762
27 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:21:17 756
28 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:22:12 748
29 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:25:31 718
30 Anne Jones WCH F 1956 01:27:30 701
31 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:30:00 678
32 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:32:10 659
33 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:37:15 614
34 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:48:49 511
35 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:50:24 497
36 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 02:00:14 410
- Sarah W 1973 00:52:53
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:04:49
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:30:18
- Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:34:37
- Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:54:27
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41