Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML Event #10, 02/12/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
824.91 + (124.76 x (3,102.64 - T)) / 725.08
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:28:18 1067
2 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:29:11 1057
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:32:23 1024
4 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:33:16 1015
5 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:34:22 1004
6 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:36:08 986
7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:37:09 975
8 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:39:24 952
9 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:40:39 939
10 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:40:57 936
11 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:41:15 933
12 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:43:06 914
13 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:44:16 902
14 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 00:45:34 888
15 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:46:03 883
16 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:46:26 879
17 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:47:38 867
18 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:48:03 863
19 Peter Griffin WCH M 1951 00:48:06 862
20 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:48:24 859
21 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:49:00 853
22 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:50:29 838
23 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:50:51 834
24 Joanna Emberton M 1963 00:51:29
25 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 00:51:43 825
26 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 00:52:27 817
27 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:52:39 815
28 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:53:25 807
29 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 00:53:26 807
30 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:53:37 805
31 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:53:42 804
32 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:55:55 781
33 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:58:38 753
34 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:58:52 751
35 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:59:01 749
36 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:59:20 746
37 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:01:10 727
38 Peter Rose HOC M 1976 01:01:39 722
39 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:02:00 719
40 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:02:04 718
41 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:02:08 717
42 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:03:41 701
43 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:04:47 690
44 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:10:27 631
45 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:10:36 630
46 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:10:44 629
47 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:14:15 592
48 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:15:22 581
49 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:26:05 470
50 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:35:42 371
- Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:31:32
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:44:59
- Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:56:42
- Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:02:55
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:04:48
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:07:28
- John Riley WRE M 1936 01:25:10
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57