Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 3.3km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
931.72 + (86.14 x (4,764.88 - T)) / 1,164.81
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl-Göran Wahlström Almby IK M 1954 00:41:59
2 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:42:44 1094
3 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:47:59 1071
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:06 1062
5 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:50:40 1059
6 Urs Tritschler OLG Zürich M 1954 00:52:43
7 Eirik Einum Tydal il M 1954 00:52:48
8 Katarina Almehed Frölunda OL F 1969 00:53:09
9 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:53:12 1048
10 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal M 1954 00:56:11
11 Ingrid Hufnagel OLA TSV Deggendorf F 1969 00:57:10
12 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:57:22 1030
13 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:57:23 1029
14 Giorgio Bernasconi SCOM Mendrisio M 1954 00:57:44
15 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:58:57 1023
16 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:59:49 1019
17 Hully Eric Altaïr C.O. M 1954 01:00:05
18 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:00:12 1017
19 Arne Svärm OK GISLE M 1954 01:02:02
20 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:02:24 1007
21 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg F 1969 01:02:53
22 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:04:07 1000
23 David Quinn GEN M 1954 01:04:07
24 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:04:20 999
25 Robert Spry SHO M 1954 01:05:34
26 Kristel Palmans OMEGA F 1969 01:05:46
27 Hanna Franssila Angelniemen Ankkuri F 1969 01:05:55
28 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:06:31 989
29 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:06:35 989
30 Nives Montemezzani Cammarata ASCO Lugano F 1969 01:07:11
31 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:07:18 985
32 Leo Johansson Vandrarringen M 1954 01:07:54
33 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:08:09 982
34 Åge Hovden Stord Orientering M 1954 01:08:32
35 Egil Karlsen Askøy O-lag M 1954 01:08:42
36 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:08:48 979
37 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:09:05 978
38 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 01:09:15 977
39 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:09:20 976
40 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:09:51 974
41 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:10:27 971
42 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:10:31 971
43 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1954 01:10:47
44 Tommy Burke FIN M 1954 01:11:29
45 Rachel Grundy CAP03 F 1969 01:13:22
46 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:13:35 958
47 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1954 01:13:43
48 Anethe Mansén Skarpnäcks OL F 1969 01:14:08
49 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:14:21 954
50 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:14:57 952
51 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:15:29 949
52 Katarina Sundelin OK Orion F 1964 01:15:37
53 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:16:57 943
54 Nigel Foley-Fisher LVO M 1954 01:17:14
55 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:17:23 941
56 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:18:07 937
57 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:18:42 935
58 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:19:29 931
59 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:19:48 930
60 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:22:06 920
61 Tore Oehman OK Grip M 1954 01:22:10
62 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:22:36 918
63 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:22:40 917
64 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:24:48 908
65 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:25:09 906
66 Chris Evans M 1954 01:27:48
67 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:30:02 885
68 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:30:25 883
69 Sabine Boenig OLV Uslar F 1969 01:30:28
70 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:31:27 878
71 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:33:28 869
72 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:34:22 865
73 John Middler OD M 1952 01:35:42 859
74 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:37:44 850
75 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:38:22 848
76 Volker Ender HSG Turbine Zittau M 1954 01:41:27
77 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:41:56 832
78 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:43:00 827
79 Ian Doig TAY M 1954 01:44:47 819
80 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:46:17 812
81 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:50:01 796
82 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:50:12 795
83 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:53:38 780
84 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:58:34 758
85 Amanda Hassell BAOC F 1968 02:02:27 741
86 Barbara Page HH F 1968 02:03:52 734
87 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 02:03:56 734
88 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 02:10:46 704
89 Allan Grant DOC M 1954 02:22:40
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:36:29
- Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:43:19
- Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:49:12
- Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:09:08
- Andras Hegedus BEAC M 1954 01:27:00
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:27:52
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95