Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C20 (M75,W65) (length: 3.2km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
936.34 + (90.60 x (4,592.95 - T)) / 1,140.16
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pia Webb CSU F 1974 00:36:54
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:44:36 1089
3 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:46:16 1081
4 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:47:36 1074
5 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:50:15 1062
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:50:39 1060
7 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:51:38 1055
8 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:51:46 1054
9 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen F 1954 00:53:41
10 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:54:21 1042
11 Roar Bjordal Oppsal orientering M 1944 00:54:44
12 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:54:59 1039
13 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:55:13 1038
14 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:55:17 1038
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:55:30 1037
16 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:59:11 1019
17 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 01:00:01 1015
18 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:00:12 1014
19 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg F 1954 01:00:37
20 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:00:58 1011
21 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:00:58 1011
22 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:01:01 1010
23 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:01:48 1007
24 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:02:12 1005
25 Ros Evans GRAMP F 1950 01:02:25 1004
26 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:02:30 1003
27 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:03:15 1000
28 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:05:07 991
29 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:05:56 987
30 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:03 977
31 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:08:29 975
32 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:09:01 972
33 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:09:16 971
34 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:09:35 970
35 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:09:38 969
36 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:10:59 963
37 Brigitte Kölla OLG Zürich F 1954 01:12:47
38 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 01:12:52 954
39 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:13:38 950
40 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:14:40 945
41 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:15:07 943
42 Janine Dünner OLG Zürich F 1974 01:15:33
43 Laura Bettison EBOR F 1993 01:15:37 941
44 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:15:37 941
45 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:15:45 940
46 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:16:02 939
47 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:16:27 937
48 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:17:20 933
49 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 01:17:45
50 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:18:12 928
51 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:18:35 927
52 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:19:10 924
53 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO F 1954 01:21:18
54 Sannie Ebert Jacobsen Rold Skov OK F 1974 01:21:21
55 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:21:27 913
56 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:21:37 912
57 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:22:07 910
58 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:22:08 910
59 Siri Økstad Oddersjaa F 1954 01:23:10
60 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:23:37 903
61 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1944 01:23:40
62 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:23:51 902
63 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:24:01 901
64 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:25:04 896
65 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:25:27 894
66 Janet Tryson EMPO F 1954 01:25:49
67 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:26:51 887
68 Solveig Olsen Oddersjaa F 1954 01:27:21
69 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:28:06 881
70 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:28:42 878
71 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:28:56 877
72 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:28:58 877
73 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:29:25 875
74 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:30:55 868
75 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:32:27 861
76 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:33:53 854
77 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:34:59 848
78 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:35:09 848
79 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:35:16 847
80 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:35:37 845
81 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:39:41 826
82 Jeni Pim WATO F 1974 01:44:29
83 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:48:14 785
84 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:49:00 782
85 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:49:03 781
86 Jane Wilson LVO F 1972 01:50:38 774
87 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:50:54 773
88 Jacqueline Scuvee C.O.Liege F 1954 01:53:29
89 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:54:26 756
90 Agueda Pérez Espín Quipar-O F 1974 01:54:33
91 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 01:57:40 740
92 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 02:09:26 684
93 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:12:01 672
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:50:53
- Anette Bjordal Wigaard Oppsal orientering F 1974 00:53:33
- Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 00:55:48
- Leila Henderson Yalanga F 1954 01:15:44
- Annika Joergensen THOK F 1974 01:18:36
- Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:24:43
- Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:36:19
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:42:34
- Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:45:47
- Gabi Murmelter OL KUFSTEIN F 1974 03:27:16
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103