Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C27 (W50) (length: 5km, climb: 160m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,055.82 + (82.43 x (5,967.30 - T)) / 1,558.57
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:48:21 1218
2 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:55:13 1196
3 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:55:17 1196
4 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:56:27 1192
5 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA M 1974 01:01:51
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:05:34 1163
7 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:07:03 1159
8 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:07:09 1158
9 Kristin Hall NEOC F 1969 01:07:37
10 Ian Finlayson NEOC M 1974 01:07:46
11 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:59 1149
12 Priska Curiger OLC Kapreolo F 1969 01:11:27
13 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:13:51 1137
14 Maria Kvarnlöf OK Roslagen F 1969 01:13:51
15 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 01:14:23 1135
16 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:15:16 1133
17 Virpi Tilli Lynx F 1969 01:15:42
18 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:16:37 1128
19 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:18:44 1122
20 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:18:47 1121
21 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:21:29 1113
22 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:21:48 1112
23 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:22:57 1108
24 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:24:09 1104
25 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:24:24 1104
26 Brigitte Senti OLG Zürich F 1969 01:27:23
27 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:32:52 1077
28 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:34:12 1072
29 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:34:34 1071
30 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:34:41 1071
31 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:35:10 1069
32 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:39:47 1055
33 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:39:50 1055
34 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:40:05 1054
35 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:40:16 1053
36 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:44:31 1040
37 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:45:04 1038
38 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:45:09 1038
39 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:45:12 1038
40 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:47:41 1030
41 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:47:47 1029
42 Olivier Destefani CARTO32 M 1974 01:48:19
43 Anette Pind SILKEBORG OK F 1969 01:48:22
44 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:49:49 1023
45 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:50:48 1020
46 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:52:26 1015
47 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 01:52:41
48 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:53:06 1013
49 Richard Morris BOK M 2014 01:53:12
50 Iris Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1969 01:53:16
51 Pedro Antonio Amor García Quipar-O M 1974 01:53:57
52 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:55:36 1005
53 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:55:50 1004
54 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:55:54 1004
55 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:56:18 1002
56 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:57:46 998
57 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 02:01:44 985
58 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 02:03:31 979
59 Ka Shing Ricky Chan HKOXCC M 1974 02:06:28
60 Maria Brink Pargas IF F 1969 02:07:01
61 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 02:07:24 967
62 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 02:07:58 965
63 Martine Hoeksma Olifant F 1969 02:09:13
64 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 02:12:22 951
65 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 02:12:40 950
66 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 02:13:00 949
67 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 02:15:02 943
68 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 02:17:32 935
69 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 02:20:11 927
70 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 02:35:31 878
71 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 02:41:20 859
72 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 02:41:51 858
73 María Isabel Barrigüete Andreu ADOL F 1969 02:47:54
74 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 02:49:44 833
75 Catarina Félix GDU Azoia F 1969 02:50:10
76 Michaela da Cunha PARCOR F 1965 04:00:18 609
- Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:51:46
- Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:37:15
- Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:53:46
- Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 02:12:42
- Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 02:35:02
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81