Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C28 (M65) (length: 4.8km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.17 + (78.98 x (5,295.57 - T)) / 1,362.41
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:51:33 1204
2 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:52:30 1201
3 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:54:18 1194
4 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:55:36 1190
5 Are Eriksen OSI M 1954 00:55:50
6 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:57:50 1182
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:00:16 1174
8 Magne Vollen OSI M 1954 01:01:27
9 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:01:36 1169
10 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:01:45 1168
11 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:09 1167
12 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:03:35 1162
13 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:03:57 1161
14 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:04:53 1157
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:08:18 1146
16 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:09:13 1142
17 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:10:06 1139
18 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:12:03 1133
19 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:12:25 1131
20 Shoji Kato Tama OL M 1954 01:13:34
21 Bjørn Grinde OSI M 1954 01:14:17
22 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:15:26 1121
23 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:16:30 1117
24 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 1954 01:16:33
25 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:16:54 1116
26 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:17:15 1114
27 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:18:39 1110
28 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:19:09 1108
29 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:19:21 1107
30 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:20:04 1105
31 Knut Haug OL Vallset/Stange M 1954 01:20:08
32 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:20:20 1104
33 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:20:46 1102
34 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:20:53 1102
35 Joe House SO M 1954 01:21:57 1098
36 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:22:39 1096
37 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:24:25 1090
38 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:24:33 1089
39 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:24:51 1088
40 Mark McKenna BOPOC M 1954 01:24:51
41 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:25:34 1086
42 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:26:12 1083
43 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:27:37 1078
44 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:29:38 1071
45 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:29:56 1070
46 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:30:35 1068
47 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:31:08 1066
48 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:31:45 1064
49 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1954 01:32:42
50 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:34:41 1054
51 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:34:53 1053
52 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:35:15 1052
53 David Gray MDOC M 1979 01:35:19 1052
54 Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi OLC M 1954 01:35:21
55 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:37:39 1044
56 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:41:31 1030
57 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:41:45 1029
58 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:42:52 1025
59 Gilbert Rass OII M 1979 01:43:33
60 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:45:31 1016
61 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:48:36 1005
62 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:50:48 998
63 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:51:36 995
64 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:52:05 993
65 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:52:12 993
66 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:56:44 977
67 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:58:17 972
68 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:59:29 968
69 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 02:00:09 965
70 Mike Turner SO M 1950 02:02:28 957
71 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 02:02:59 955
72 Will Muir ESOC M 1979 02:05:23
73 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 02:07:22 940
74 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 02:18:43 901
75 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:21:37 891
76 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1954 02:23:15
77 Neil POLWART FVO M 1977 02:32:21 853
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:55:50
- Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:03:45
- Hans Tore Sandsdalen Oddersjaa M 1954 01:07:47
- Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:50:34
- Shoji Kato Aichi OLC M 1954 02:15:45
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82