Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C35 (M55) (length: 5.8km, climb: 215m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,159.54 + (77.28 x (5,336.26 - T)) / 1,454.28
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:51:49 1278
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:44 1265
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:57:06 1261
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:57:09 1261
5 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:57:52 1259
6 Maths Carlsson Tolered-Utby OL M 1964 00:57:56
7 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:58:12 1258
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:59:15 1254
9 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:01:11 1248
10 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:01:12 1248
11 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:01:41 1246
12 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 01:02:11 1245
13 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 1964 01:02:59
14 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1964 01:04:15
15 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:04:40 1237
16 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:06:59 1230
17 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:07:22 1228
18 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:07:29 1228
19 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:08:06 1226
20 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1964 01:08:56
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:09:06 1223
22 Simon George Big Foot M 1964 01:09:10
23 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:09:30 1222
24 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:10:50 1217
25 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:12:30 1212
26 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:13:55 1207
27 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:14:02 1207
28 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:14:33 1205
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:54 1204
30 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:15:07 1204
31 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:15:32 1202
32 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:16:18 1200
33 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:16:24 1200
34 Stefan Slutsky HVO M 1964 01:16:37
35 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:41 1199
36 Anders Söderbärg OK Roslagen M 1964 01:16:53
37 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:17:14 1197
38 Tapio Karras Bay Area O'Club M 1964 01:17:18
39 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:19:30 1190
40 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:20:01 1188
41 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:20:12 1187
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:21:33 1183
43 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:21:48 1182
44 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:24:34 1173
45 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:25:02 1172
46 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:25:20 1171
47 Klaus Helfrich OLV Steinberg M 1964 01:25:24
48 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:25:31 1170
49 Graeme Dawson GON M 1964 01:26:48
50 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:26:50 1166
51 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:28:06 1162
52 Magnus Thor OK Linne M 1964 01:28:10
53 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:28:42 1160
54 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:29:06 1159
55 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:29:45 1157
56 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:31:08 1153
57 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:31:21 1152
58 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 1964 01:32:38
59 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:33:37 1145
60 Markus Gründler OLG Pfäffikon M 1964 01:33:42
61 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:36:24 1136
62 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:36:26 1136
63 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:36:46 1135
64 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:37:34 1132
65 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:37:35 1132
66 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:37:36 1132
67 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:39:18 1126
68 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:40:00 1124
69 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:40:45 1122
70 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:41:01 1121
71 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:41:50 1118
72 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 01:42:30 1116
73 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:43:02 1115
74 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:43:11 1114
75 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:44:11 1111
76 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:44:21 1110
77 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:45:22 1107
78 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:46:44 1103
79 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:47:26 1101
80 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:47:30 1100
81 Arsac-England Michel Altaïr C.O. M 1964 01:52:49
82 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:56:08 1073
83 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 02:00:38 1058
84 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 02:01:36 1055
85 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 02:02:16 1053
86 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 02:02:34 1052
87 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 02:03:54 1048
88 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 02:06:26 1040
89 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:07:11 1038
90 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 02:08:46 1033
91 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:18:55 1000
92 Andrés Munuera González ADOL M 1964 02:25:16
93 Santiago Santiago Veloso ADOL M 1964 02:25:42
94 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:29:10 967
95 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 02:32:47 956
96 Nigel Dobson Yalanga M 1964 02:35:55
97 Simon Hunt Auckland M 1964 02:36:46
98 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 02:48:32 906
- Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:50:56
- Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:52:35
- Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 1964 01:00:46
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:20:22
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102