Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C25 (length: 4.8km, climb: 100m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,058.82 + (85.81 x (3,268.82 - T)) / 714.51
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:35:52 1193
2 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:36:47 1186
3 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:38:00 1178
4 Isabella Zinzan-Dickie Peninsula and Plains F 2004 00:42:05
5 Tibo Gillet OMEGA M 2002 00:42:41
6 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:43:23 1139
7 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:43:32 1138
8 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:43:39
9 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:44:16 1132
10 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:44:22 1132
11 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:44:28 1131
12 Soma Talas SPA M 2002 00:44:37
13 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:45:30 1124
14 Anna Schmiterlow Hjobygdens OK F 1998 00:45:30
15 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:46:08 1119
16 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:46:12 1118
17 Matilda Jonsson IFK Mora OK F 1998 00:46:38
18 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:46:45 1115
19 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:47:16
20 Emilia Svärm OK GISLE F 1984 00:47:32
21 Linn Gjesdal Varegg F 1998 00:48:41
22 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:49:44 1093
23 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:50:21 1089
24 Yachen Tsai Moxina Ok M 2002 00:50:26
25 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:50:33
26 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:50:42 1086
27 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:51:16 1082
28 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:51:16
29 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:51:28 1081
30 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:52:22 1074
31 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:53:54 1063
32 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:54:47 1057
33 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 00:55:36 1051
34 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:56:13 1046
35 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:56:22 1045
36 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:56:31 1044
37 Ceana Heron STAG F 1991 00:56:47 1042
38 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:57:30 1037
39 Logan Mailer ECKO M 2002 00:58:43 1028
40 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:59:05 1026
41 Henrika Brink Pargas IF F 2004 00:59:11
42 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1998 00:59:15
43 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:01:31 1008
44 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:01:34 1008
45 Alix Tessier GUC CO F 2004 01:01:59
46 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:02:10 1003
47 Tais Vakroom SRD SK F 1998 01:02:41
48 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:03:21 995
49 Emilie Diez CARTO32 F 2004 01:03:52
50 Daisy York Peninsula and Plains F 2004 01:04:02
51 Jacqueline Curiger OLC Kapreolo F 1998 01:05:35
52 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:06:11 974
53 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 01:06:37
54 Peichi Chuang Moxina Ok F 1979 01:07:07
55 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:08:18
56 Anna Campbell NEOC F 2006 01:09:38
57 Charlotte Reynolds MAROC F 2005 01:11:11
58 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:11:14 938
59 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:11:24 937
60 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:11:35 936
61 Emma Young TINTO F 1998 01:11:42
62 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 01:12:09
63 Isobel Anderson GRAMP F 2004 01:16:22
64 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:16:40 899
65 Zoe Perryman BAOC F 1998 01:19:00
66 Enora Bouvier BCCO F 2004 01:20:11
67 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 01:28:03 817
68 Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 01:40:18 729
69 Eliza Barrie MAROC F 2004 01:46:04
70 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 01:50:17 657
- Kaia Joergensen Peninsula and Plains F 2004 00:37:09
- Olivia Kvarnlöf OK Roslagen F 1998 01:33:30
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72