Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C27 (length: 5.1km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.31 + (86.45 x (4,197.98 - T)) / 867.03
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC M 1974 00:41:21
2 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:44:29 1216
3 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:46:08 1206
4 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:46:28 1204
5 Kristin Hall NEOC F 1969 00:48:32
6 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:48:56 1189
7 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA M 1974 00:50:26
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:50:33 1179
9 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:50:40 1179
10 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:50:56 1177
11 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:51:38 1173
12 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:52:48 1166
13 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:54:20 1157
14 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:55:02 1153
15 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:55:27 1150
16 Virpi Tilli Lynx F 1969 00:55:33
17 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:55:38 1149
18 Priska Curiger OLC Kapreolo F 1969 00:55:38
19 Maria Kvarnlöf OK Roslagen F 1969 00:56:27
20 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:56:38 1143
21 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:58:56 1129
22 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:00:03 1123
23 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:00:35 1119
24 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:01:00 1117
25 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:01:20 1115
26 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:01:32 1114
27 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:02:31 1108
28 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:03:02 1105
29 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:04:51 1094
30 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:04:51 1094
31 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:05:43 1089
32 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:05:52 1088
33 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:07:33 1078
34 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:08:58 1069
35 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:09:29 1066
36 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:09:56 1064
37 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:10:12 1062
38 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:10:22 1061
39 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:10:43 1059
40 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:10:44 1059
41 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:11:14 1056
42 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:13:04 1045
43 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:14:18 1037
44 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:14:35 1036
45 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:14:41 1035
46 Brigitte Senti OLG Zürich F 1969 01:16:49
47 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:17:46 1017
48 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 01:17:48
49 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:18:47 1011
50 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:19:13 1008
51 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:19:55 1004
52 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:20:32 1000
53 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:20:46 999
54 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:20:46 999
55 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:21:30 994
56 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:22:14 990
57 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:22:38 988
58 Iris Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1969 01:22:47
59 Ka Shing Ricky Chan HKOXCC M 1974 01:22:59
60 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:24:00 979
61 Pedro Antonio Amor García Quipar-O M 1974 01:24:23
62 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:24:48 975
63 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:25:58 968
64 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:27:29 959
65 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:28:12 954
66 Richard Morris BOK M 2014 01:29:23
67 Catarina Félix GDU Azoia F 1969 01:30:57
68 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:32:00 931
69 Anette Pind SILKEBORG OK F 1969 01:32:53
70 Olivier Destefani CARTO32 M 1974 01:33:29
71 Martine Hoeksma Olifant F 1969 01:34:17
72 Maria Brink Pargas IF F 1969 01:34:36
73 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:36:33 904
74 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:36:34 904
75 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:38:47 891
76 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:43:17 864
77 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:44:49 855
78 María Isabel Barrigüete Andreu ADOL F 1969 01:48:03
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78