Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 6.7km, climb: 240m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,204.37 + (80.91 x (4,432.52 - T)) / 1,000.03
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:43:33 1352
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:45:14 1343
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:46:09 1339
4 Anthony Riley DVOA M 2002 00:48:42
5 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:51:42 1312
6 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:51:46 1312
7 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:53:10 1305
8 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:53:14 1305
9 Niklas Rönnbäck OK Eken M 1969 00:53:42
10 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2002 00:55:13
11 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:55:34 1293
12 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:55:47 1292
13 Svein Nygård OK Tyr M 1969 00:55:55
14 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:56:35 1288
15 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:57:37 1283
16 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:57:42 1283
17 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:57:48 1282
18 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:57:52 1282
19 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:58:01 1281
20 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:58:16 1280
21 David Eades INT M 1967 01:00:07 1271
22 Timo Parttimaa Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1969 01:00:07
23 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:00:12 1271
24 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:00:37 1269
25 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:01:05 1266
26 Pontus Gille OK ROSLAGEN M 1969 01:01:05
27 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:01:12 1266
28 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:01:14 1266
29 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:01:24 1265
30 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:02:04 1262
31 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:02:55 1258
32 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:03:16 1256
33 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2002 01:03:32
34 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:03:35 1254
35 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:03:43 1254
36 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:03:45 1254
37 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:04:16 1251
38 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 01:04:29 1250
39 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:04:45 1249
40 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:04:48 1248
41 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:05:04 1247
42 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:05:09 1247
43 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1969 01:05:31
44 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:05:38 1244
45 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:05:42 1244
46 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:06:12 1242
47 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 2002 01:06:30
48 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:06:45 1239
49 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:07:13 1237
50 Angel Labarbe BROS M 2002 01:07:16
51 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1969 01:08:17
52 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:08:22 1231
53 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:08:31 1230
54 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:08:40 1230
55 Espen Wigaard Oppsal orientering M 1969 01:08:42
56 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:08:56 1228
57 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:09:06 1228
58 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:09:13 1227
59 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:09:45 1224
60 O07 Licence to Kill MI6 M 1969 01:09:47
61 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:09:48 1224
62 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:09:59 1223
63 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:10:37 1220
64 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:10:47 1219
65 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:11:00 1218
66 Eoghan Whelan Wato M 2004 01:11:07
67 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:11:13 1217
68 Mattéo Diez CARTO32 M 2002 01:11:15
69 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:11:29 1216
70 Alex Odermatt OLG Basel M 1969 01:11:35
71 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:11:45 1215
72 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:12:07 1213
73 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:13:40 1205
74 Jose Antonio Amor Pérez Lorca-O M 2002 01:14:10
75 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:14:51 1200
76 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:15:56 1194
77 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:16:37 1191
78 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:17:39 1186
79 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:18:22 1183
80 Anders Brink Pargas IF M 1969 01:18:37
81 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:19:10 1179
82 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:19:18 1178
83 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:19:26 1177
84 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:19:36 1177
85 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:19:39 1176
86 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:20:54 1170
87 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:21:04 1169
88 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:21:08 1169
89 Aki Nalli KNOBOC M 1969 01:21:41
90 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:22:00 1165
91 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:22:10 1164
92 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:22:22 1163
93 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:22:41 1162
94 Igors Bogdanovs SRD SK M 1969 01:22:53
95 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:22:57 1160
96 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:23:04 1160
97 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:23:35 1157
98 Jorge Baltazar GDU Azoia M 1969 01:24:31
99 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:24:37 1152
100 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1969 01:24:46
101 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:25:15 1149
102 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 01:25:32
103 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:27:31 1138
104 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:28:48 1132
105 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:29:41 1128
106 Lars Klogborg Ok HTF M 1969 01:29:54
107 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:30:39 1123
108 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:30:49 1122
109 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:32:44 1113
110 Jonas Friebe OLA TSV Deggendorf M 2002 01:33:12
111 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:33:59 1107
112 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:35:48 1098
113 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:37:23 1090
114 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:37:38 1089
115 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:39:00 1082
116 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:39:25 1080
117 Regan Sarwas Arctic Orienteering M 1969 01:41:35
118 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:41:43 1069
119 Jean-Marc Tessier GUC CO M 1969 01:42:07
120 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:42:31 1065
121 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:43:54 1059
122 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:48:54 1034
123 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:49:15 1033
124 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:50:02 1029
125 Jonathan Lewis TPE M 1969 01:51:19
126 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:52:31 1017
127 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:22:10 873
128 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:25:22 857
- Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:05:21
- Stefan Boenig OLV Uslar M 1969 01:11:31
- Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:26:53
Showing results 1 - 131 of 131