Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 7.6km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,237.06 + (62.09 x (5,047.83 - T)) / 948.18
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:02:03 1324
2 Robert Dittmann SSV Planeta Radebeul M 1979 01:03:27
3 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:05:03 1312
4 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:05:03 1312
5 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:06:17 1307
6 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:07:35 1302
7 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:09:24 1295
8 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:10:33 1290
9 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:12:35 1282
10 Euan Naismith INVOC M 1976 01:14:24 1275
11 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:16:43 1266
12 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:21:03 1249
13 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:21:41 1247
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:25:17 1233
15 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:27:14 1225
16 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:27:40 1223
17 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:28:18 1221
18 Vincent Picard MUC M 1979 01:29:21
19 Kristian Bosisio Ok Bovec M 1979 01:30:10
20 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 01:31:36 1208
21 Pim van den Nouwelant OLifant M 1979 01:31:51
22 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 01:35:22 1193
23 David Dunn WCH M 1978 01:35:41 1192
24 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:36:11 1190
25 John Heaton FVO M 1975 01:38:39 1180
26 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:42:58 1163
27 Darren Nolan BAOC M 1974 01:43:39
28 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:58:19 1103
29 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 01:59:29 1098
- Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:36:41
- Richard Lloyd BOF M 1976 02:41:31
Showing results 1 - 31 of 31