Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 2.2km, climb: 70m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
769.65 + (103.92 x (2,716.02 - T)) / 724.50
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:27:41 921
2 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:30:18 898
3 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK F 1954 00:30:27
4 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:30:28 897
5 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:31:07 891
6 Jill Dalton Hutt Valley F 1944 00:31:49
7 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:33:17 873
8 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:33:22 872
9 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:33:29 871
10 Marianne Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe F 1944 00:33:48
11 Anne Bell LVO F 1952 00:34:15 864
12 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:35:49 851
13 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:36:07 848
14 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:36:28 845
15 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 00:36:29 845
16 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:36:37 844
17 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:36:46 843
18 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:36:49 842
19 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:37:02 841
20 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:37:32 836
21 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:38:02 832
22 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:38:05 831
23 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:38:08 831
24 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:38:47 825
25 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:38:57 824
26 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:39:01 823
27 Irina Ender HSG Turbine Zittau F 1954 00:39:56
28 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1944 00:40:31
29 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:41:01 806
30 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:41:07 805
31 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:41:17 804
32 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:41:53 799
33 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:42:06 797
34 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:42:50 791
35 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:43:04 789
36 John Pearson COTE66 M 1939 00:43:06
37 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:43:25 786
38 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:43:44 783
39 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:44:12 779
40 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:44:50 773
41 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:45:17 770
42 Kiyoshi Ito Wanderers M 1944 00:45:38
43 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:45:51 765
44 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:46:03 763
45 Brenda Hynes GEN F 1954 00:46:44
46 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:47:14 753
47 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:47:56 747
48 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:48:01 746
49 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:49:00 738
50 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 00:49:22 734
51 Anita Heikkinen Espoon Suunta F 1954 00:49:46
52 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:51:11 719
53 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 00:51:27 716
54 Jorunn Sandsdalen Oddersjaa F 1954 00:51:27
55 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 00:53:00 703
56 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:53:37 698
57 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:53:53 695
58 Harold White LVO M 1943 00:53:56 695
59 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:54:17 692
60 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:54:43 688
61 Patricia McKenna BOPOC F 1954 00:55:04
62 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:55:19 683
63 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 00:55:41 680
64 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:57:05 668
65 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 00:58:22 657
66 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:59:13 650
67 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:59:33 647
68 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:00:57 635
69 David Combe TAY M 1939 01:02:31
70 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:02:32 621
71 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:02:33 621
72 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:03:38 612
73 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:04:15 606
74 Inger Lise Bjordal Oppsal orientering F 1944 01:05:05
75 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:08:24 571
76 Yuko Uematsu Irumashi OLC F 1954 01:09:18
77 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:13:53 523
78 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:15:41 508
79 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:18:32 483
80 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:19:12 478
81 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 01:21:03 462
82 Nobuchika Imai Wanderers M 1944 01:37:29
- Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:31:00
- Tadaaki Unno Irumashi OLC M 1944 00:41:13
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84