Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 1.9km, climb: 75m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
947.34 + (77.46 x (2,398.23 - T)) / 647.98
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pia Webb CSU F 1974 00:21:49
2 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:24:23 1059
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:25:52 1048
4 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:27:16 1038
5 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:28:03 1033
6 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:28:25 1030
7 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:28:52 1027
8 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:28:55 1027
9 Annika Joergensen THOK F 1974 00:29:01
10 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 00:29:03 1026
11 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:29:33 1022
12 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:29:40 1021
13 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:29:45 1021
14 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:29:57 1019
15 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:30:02 1019
16 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:30:06 1018
17 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:30:32 1015
18 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:30:45 1013
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:31:14 1010
20 Siri Økstad Oddersjaa F 1954 00:31:25
21 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:31:33 1008
22 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:31:38 1007
23 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:31:48 1006
24 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen F 1954 00:32:23
25 Anette Bjordal Wigaard Oppsal orientering F 1974 00:32:25
26 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:32:42 999
27 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 00:32:47 999
28 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:32:48 999
29 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 00:33:11 996
30 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:33:13 996
31 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:33:13 996
32 Roar Bjordal Oppsal orientering M 1944 00:33:29
33 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:33:37 993
34 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:33:47 992
35 Sannie Ebert Jacobsen Rold Skov OK F 1974 00:33:49
36 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:34:22 988
37 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:34:33 986
38 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:34:41 985
39 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:35:18 981
40 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:35:48 977
41 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:36:24 973
42 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:36:49 970
43 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC F 1974 00:37:16
44 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:37:39 964
45 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1944 00:37:39
46 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:37:40 964
47 Janet Tryson EMPO F 1954 00:37:40
48 Brigitte Kölla OLG Zürich F 1954 00:37:41
49 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:37:59 962
50 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg F 1954 00:38:42
51 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:38:48 956
52 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:38:51 955
53 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:39:11 953
54 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:39:43 949
55 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:39:44 949
56 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:39:50 948
57 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:39:51 948
58 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:40:12 946
59 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:40:35 943
60 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 00:41:27 937
61 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:41:29 936
62 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 00:42:28
63 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO F 1954 00:42:28
64 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:42:35 929
65 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 00:42:54
66 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:44:17 916
67 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:44:30 915
68 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:44:53 912
69 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:44:59 911
70 Janine Dünner OLG Zürich F 1974 00:45:17
71 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:45:25 908
72 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 00:45:39 907
73 Ros Evans GRAMP F 1950 00:45:51 905
74 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:46:00 904
75 Solveig Olsen Oddersjaa F 1954 00:46:02
76 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:46:17 902
77 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:47:58 890
78 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 00:48:33 886
79 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:48:41 885
80 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:50:09 874
81 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:50:25 872
82 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 00:51:54 862
83 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 00:53:26 851
84 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:53:29 850
85 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:53:47 848
86 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 00:54:53 840
87 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:55:29 836
88 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:57:17 823
89 Jacqueline Scuvee C.O.Liege F 1954 01:03:38
90 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:04:04 775
91 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:05:42 763
92 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:06:44 755
93 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:07:47 748
94 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:10:10 731
95 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:14:47 698
96 Jeni Pim WATO F 1974 01:15:19
97 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:16:16 687
98 Gabi Murmelter OL KUFSTEIN F 1974 01:21:00
99 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:36:13 544
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:46:04
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:06:52
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:24:50
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102