Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 2.4km, climb: 115m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,017.99 + (87.55 x (2,922.04 - T)) / 774.12
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:28:02 1158
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:29:44 1147
3 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:30:13 1143
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:31:26 1135
5 Peggy Dickison QOC F 1964 00:32:05
6 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:32:08 1130
7 Åsa Kindlundh Alfta-Ösa OK F 1964 00:33:10
8 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:33:13 1123
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:33:57 1118
10 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:34:03 1117
11 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:34:15 1116
12 Eija Sipponen Paimion Rasti F 1964 00:34:18
13 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:34:39 1113
14 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:35:08 1110
15 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:35:39 1107
16 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:35:45 1106
17 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:36:12 1103
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:36:37 1100
19 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:36:51 1098
20 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:37:01 1097
21 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:37:30 1094
22 Ann Nilsson MARKARYDS FK F 1964 00:37:30
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:37:44 1092
24 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:37:49 1092
25 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:37:53 1091
26 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:37:56 1091
27 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:38:00 1091
28 Anne Loever Stord Orientering F 1964 00:38:13
29 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:38:19 1088
30 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:38:40 1086
31 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:38:54 1084
32 Trine Raaen Aker Brygge Orienter F 1964 00:39:00
33 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:39:04 1083
34 Silvia Zemp Campana ASCO Lugano F 1964 00:39:17
35 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:39:27 1081
36 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:39:52 1078
37 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:39:54 1078
38 Ingrid Sandvoll GNEIST F 1964 00:40:09
39 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:40:40 1073
40 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:41:01 1070
41 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:41:06 1070
42 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:41:12 1069
43 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:41:41 1066
44 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:41:41 1066
45 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:41:54 1064
46 Simo Mannervesi Rasti-Lukko M 1949 00:42:51
47 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:43:26 1054
48 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:43:32 1053
49 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:43:46 1051
50 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:43:51 1051
51 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:43:52 1051
52 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:43:56 1050
53 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 00:43:58 1050
54 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:44:23 1047
55 Heather Wood GEN F 1964 00:44:31
56 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:44:42 1045
57 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:44:42 1045
58 Hugh Moore Red Roos M 1949 00:44:42
59 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:44:56 1044
60 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:45:37 1039
61 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 00:45:42 1038
62 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:46:28 1033
63 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:46:51 1031
64 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:46:54 1030
65 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:46:57 1030
66 Eric Wainwright RED ROOS M 1949 00:47:04
67 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:47:46 1024
68 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:47:48 1024
69 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:48:00 1023
70 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:48:04 1022
71 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:48:11 1021
72 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:48:11 1021
73 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:48:13 1021
74 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:48:16 1021
75 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:49:57 1010
76 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:50:24 1006
77 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 00:50:31 1006
78 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:50:34 1005
79 Arsac-England Sally Altaïr C.O. F 1964 00:51:15
80 Christa Lassl LZ OMAHA F 1964 00:51:24
81 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:51:34 999
82 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:51:47 997
83 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:51:56 996
84 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:51:58 996
85 Kanji Shikano Gifu OLC M 1949 00:52:10
86 Catrina Forbes Marlborough F 1964 00:52:51
87 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:53:08 988
88 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:14 987
89 Joanna Parr Big Foot F 1964 00:53:38
90 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:53:40 984
91 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:55:16 973
92 Susanne Thomsen HAGI F 1964 00:55:49
93 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:56:21 966
94 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:56:22 966
95 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:56:28 965
96 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:56:48 963
97 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:56:57 962
98 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 00:57:26 959
99 Max Amsler OLG Zürich M 1949 00:57:26
100 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:57:50 956
101 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 00:57:59 955
102 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:58:15 953
103 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:00:00 941
104 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:00:33 938
105 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:01:21 932
106 Georgy McSwan OLA TSV Deggendorf M 1949 01:01:27
107 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:02:15 926
108 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:02:23 925
109 Britt Karlsen Askøy O-lag F 1964 01:02:24
110 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 01:02:59 921
111 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:03:35 917
112 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:03:39 917
113 Ali White KERNO F 1964 01:04:42 909
114 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:07:02 894
115 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:07:02 894
116 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:07:46 889
117 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:08:16 885
118 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:08:38 883
119 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:11:42 862
120 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:13:28 850
121 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:16:44 828
122 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:20:15 804
123 Helen Rollins CCR Roma F 1964 01:21:22
124 Diana Bridger ORIENTACTION F 1964 01:21:25
125 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:21:35 795
126 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:23:03 785
127 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:33:50 712
128 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:41:55 657
129 Nina Lokoen Knudsen GNEIST F 1964 01:45:59
130 Judy Leslie F 1964 01:46:54
- Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:30:44
- Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:32:09
- Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:32:56
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:37:05
- Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:39:47
- Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:40:06
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:53:45
- Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:53:53
- Vanessa Smith Kulgun 225 (KOW) F 1964 00:54:51
- Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:03:28
- Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:17:16
- David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:21:10
- Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:23:53
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143