Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C29 (length: 2.8km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,078.51 + (92.75 x (3,151.79 - T)) / 888.65
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:30:42 1215
2 Martin Andresen Skotte Fossum IF M 00:33:06
3 Jenni Adams Peninsula and Plains F 1974 00:33:08
4 Mirjam Gründler OLG Pfäffikon F 1974 00:34:02
5 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:34:53 1189
6 Angelica Riley DVOA F 1974 00:35:39
7 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:36:35 1178
8 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:37:17 1174
9 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:37:22 1173
10 Jette Klogborg Ok HTF F 1974 00:38:24
11 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:38:46 1165
12 Ruth Moser OLC Winterthur F 1974 00:38:59
13 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:39:13 1162
14 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:39:25 1161
15 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:39:32 1160
16 Thierry Odermatt OLG Basel M 00:39:40
17 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:40:59 1151
18 Boyuan Huang Moxina Ok M 00:41:19
19 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:43:29 1135
20 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:43:37 1134
21 Sean O'Sullivan MAROC M 1980 00:44:55 1126
22 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:47:23 1111
23 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 00:47:30 1110
24 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:47:38 1109
25 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1984 00:47:48
26 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:48:24 1104
27 Alan Kuffer YARRA VALLEY M 1984 00:49:10
28 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 00:49:20 1099
29 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:49:57 1095
30 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:49:57 1095
31 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:52:29 1079
32 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:52:44 1077
33 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:52:53 1076
34 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:53:31 1072
35 Ursula Odermatt OLG Basel F 1974 00:53:53
36 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:55:49 1058
37 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:55:53 1058
38 Susan Edwards O Hutt Valley F 1974 00:56:20
39 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 00:57:54 1045
40 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:58:08 1043
41 Gareth Evans M 1984 01:00:43
42 Alex Edelsten M 1984 01:01:35
43 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:02:15 1018
44 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:06:52 989
45 Christel Tessier GUC CO F 1974 01:07:33
46 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:12:30 953
47 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:13:31 947
48 Fraser Robertson TAY M 1999 01:14:14 943
49 Daniel Alward-Smith LOG M 1981 01:15:38 934
50 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:18:32 916
51 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:21:46 895
52 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:30:49 839
53 Ryan Noordally BOF M 1980 01:51:19 710
- KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 01:02:46
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54