Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 3km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.27 + (86.93 x (2,675.49 - T)) / 752.89
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:26:07 1274
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:26:22 1273
3 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:28:45 1256
4 Linus Svärm OK GISLE M 1984 00:31:23
5 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:31:43 1235
6 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:32:02 1233
7 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:32:14 1232
8 Sunniva Morgan Malvik IL F 1984 00:33:11
9 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:33:24 1224
10 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:33:42 1222
11 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:34:04 1219
12 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:34:27 1217
13 Peter Klogborg Ok HTF M 1998 00:34:51
14 Råmund Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1998 00:34:53
15 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:35:03 1212
16 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:35:03 1212
17 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:35:08 1212
18 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:35:16 1211
19 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:35:42 1208
20 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:35:58 1206
21 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:35:58 1206
22 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:37:33 1195
23 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:37:40 1194
24 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:37:40 1194
25 Sindre Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1998 00:37:40
26 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:38:18 1190
27 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:38:19 1190
28 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 00:38:33 1188
29 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:38:40 1187
30 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:38:57 1185
31 Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteer F 2002 00:38:58
32 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:39:18 1183
33 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 00:39:27 1182
34 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:39:29 1182
35 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:39:34 1181
36 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:39:49 1179
37 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:40:10 1177
38 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:40:30 1175
39 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:40:40 1173
40 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:41:10 1170
41 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:41:51 1165
42 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:41:55 1165
43 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:41:56 1165
44 Tom Cowton M 1998 00:42:44
45 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:42:51 1158
46 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:43:01 1157
47 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:43:05 1157
48 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:43:10 1156
49 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:43:45 1152
50 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:44:06 1150
51 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 00:44:18 1148
52 Bridget Hall NEOC F 2002 00:44:27
53 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:44:29 1147
54 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:45:19 1141
55 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:45:44 1138
56 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:45:48 1138
57 Emma Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 2002 00:45:56
58 Eivind Opedal Melhus M 1998 00:46:00
59 Ruth Forrest F 1984 00:47:00
60 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:47:03 1129
61 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 00:48:15 1121
62 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:48:16 1121
63 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:48:20 1120
64 Franka Ender HSG Turbine Zittau F 1984 00:48:38
65 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:48:42 1118
66 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:49:00 1116
67 Daniel Del Dot Bushflyers M 1998 00:49:53
68 Ellen Patton FVO F 2002 00:49:54 1109
69 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:50:46 1103
70 Charles Lee BAOC M 1991 00:51:07 1101
71 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:52:29 1092
72 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:52:58 1088
73 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:53:20 1086
74 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:53:40 1083
75 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:54:42 1076
76 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:56:57 1061
77 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:57:34 1056
78 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 00:58:01 1053
79 Moira Kuffer YARRA VALLEY F 1984 00:58:04
80 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:58:53 1047
81 Jordan Pim WATO F 2002 00:59:43
82 Devi Gurung BAOC M 1984 01:00:06
83 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:04:10 1011
84 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:04:45 1007
85 Timo Kononen OK GISLE M 1984 01:05:02
86 Signe Veggerby Jensen Rold Skov OK F 2002 01:06:25
87 Julien Gardeur Balise 77 M 1984 01:07:33
88 Oriana Riley DVOA F 2002 01:07:41
89 Henning Hugdal Melhus M 1998 01:09:07
90 Jenna Williams F 2002 01:11:04
91 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:16:23 926
92 Daniel Hitchen BAOC M 1998 01:27:30
93 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:34:25 801
94 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:34:27 801
95 Richard Smith IND M 1998 01:43:07
96 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 01:50:23 690
- Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:22:22
- Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:38:33
- Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 00:40:25
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:41:59
- Brage Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1998 01:34:30
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101