Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 3.8km, climb: 165m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,202.23 + (83.58 x (3,122.34 - T)) / 888.42
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:25:15 1353
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:25:59 1349
3 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:27:44 1339
4 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:28:21 1336
5 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:31:29 1318
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:32:37 1312
7 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2002 00:34:01
8 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:34:06 1303
9 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:35:07 1298
10 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:35:08 1298
11 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:35:51 1294
12 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:36:48 1288
13 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:37:19 1285
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:37:27 1285
15 O07 Licence to Kill MI6 M 1969 00:37:28
16 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:37:47 1283
17 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:38:01 1281
18 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2002 00:38:01
19 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:38:08 1281
20 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:38:48 1277
21 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1969 00:39:04
22 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1969 00:39:18
23 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:39:31 1273
24 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:39:37 1272
25 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:40:21 1268
26 Niklas Rönnbäck OK Eken M 1969 00:40:23
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:40:24 1268
28 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:40:36 1267
29 Timo Parttimaa Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1969 00:40:41
30 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:40:44 1266
31 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:41:15 1263
32 David Eades INT M 1967 00:41:24 1262
33 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:41:24 1262
34 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:41:28 1262
35 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:41:51 1260
36 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:42:17 1257
37 Eoghan Whelan Wato M 2004 00:42:19
38 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:42:22 1257
39 Svein Nygård OK Tyr M 1969 00:42:32
40 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:42:51 1254
41 Angel Labarbe BROS M 2002 00:43:05
42 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:43:06 1253
43 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:43:34 1250
44 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:43:55 1248
45 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 00:43:58
46 Pontus Gille OK ROSLAGEN M 1969 00:44:31
47 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:45:01 1242
48 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:45:05 1241
49 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:45:08 1241
50 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:45:10 1241
51 Alex Odermatt OLG Basel M 1969 00:45:23
52 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:46:00 1236
53 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:46:09 1235
54 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:46:45 1232
55 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1969 00:46:45
56 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:46:54 1231
57 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:47:04 1230
58 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:47:20 1229
59 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:48:06 1224
60 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:48:08 1224
61 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:48:16 1224
62 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:48:18 1223
63 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:48:21 1223
64 Jorge Baltazar GDU Azoia M 1969 00:48:25
65 Espen Wigaard Oppsal orientering M 1969 00:48:49
66 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:48:56 1220
67 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 00:49:08 1219
68 Lars Klogborg Ok HTF M 1969 00:49:50
69 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:50:16 1212
70 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:50:18 1212
71 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:50:21 1212
72 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:50:33 1211
73 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:50:51 1209
74 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:51:12 1207
75 Anders Brink Pargas IF M 1969 00:51:25
76 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:51:33 1205
77 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:51:33 1205
78 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:51:49 1203
79 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:51:52 1203
80 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:52:16 1201
81 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:52:52 1198
82 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:54:11 1190
83 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:54:18 1189
84 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:54:36 1188
85 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:54:41 1187
86 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 00:55:14 1184
87 Aki Nalli KNOBOC M 1969 00:55:40
88 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:55:43 1181
89 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:56:53 1175
90 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:57:28 1172
91 Pim van der Wijk Olifant M 1969 00:57:44
92 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:58:11 1168
93 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 2002 00:59:00
94 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:59:20 1161
95 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:59:28 1160
96 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 00:59:54 1158
97 Igors Bogdanovs SRD SK M 1969 01:00:08
98 Jonas Friebe OLA TSV Deggendorf M 2002 01:00:15
99 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:00:25 1155
100 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:00:43 1153
101 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:00:55 1152
102 Mattéo Diez CARTO32 M 2002 01:01:36
103 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:03:11 1139
104 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:03:40 1137
105 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:03:48 1136
106 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:04:07 1134
107 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:04:18 1133
108 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:06:04 1123
109 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:08:07 1111
110 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:09:07 1106
111 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:10:28 1098
112 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:11:45 1091
113 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:12:15 1088
114 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:14:36 1075
115 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:15:28 1070
116 Jean-Marc Tessier GUC CO M 1969 01:15:41
117 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:16:39 1063
118 Stefan Boenig OLV Uslar M 1969 01:17:26
119 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:18:19 1054
120 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:18:37 1052
121 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:18:47 1051
122 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:19:16 1049
123 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:19:30 1047
124 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:21:44 1035
125 Regan Sarwas Arctic Orienteering M 1969 01:22:28
126 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 01:22:41 1029
127 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:24:19 1020
128 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:25:01 1016
129 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:25:42 1012
130 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:38:56 938
131 Jonathan Lewis TPE M 1969 01:51:18
- Anthony Riley DVOA M 2002 00:36:15
- Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:40:14
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:58:31
Showing results 1 - 134 of 134