Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 5.2km, climb: 240m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,327.53 + (57.13 x (3,464.94 - T)) / 901.12
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:36:02 1410
2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:38:04 1402
3 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:39:29 1397
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:39:48 1396
5 Thomas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1998 00:39:51
6 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:40:17 1394
7 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:40:30 1393
8 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg M 1998 00:41:52
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:43:16 1383
10 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:43:46 1381
11 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1998 00:44:40
12 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:44:43 1377
13 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:44:55 1376
14 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:45:06 1376
15 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 00:46:06 1372
16 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:46:43 1369
17 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:46:45 1369
18 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:46:48 1369
19 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:47:07 1368
20 Andreas Polden Nydalens SK M 1998 00:48:09
21 Andrew Barnett Bushflyers M 1998 00:48:37
22 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:48:57 1361
23 Are Wigaard NTNUI M 1998 00:49:15
24 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:50:38 1355
25 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:51:15 1352
26 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:51:47 1350
27 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:51:56 1350
28 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:51:56 1350
29 Ed Nash SV Turbine Neub. M 1979 00:53:20
30 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:53:59 1342
31 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:55:14 1337
32 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:55:17 1337
33 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:55:52 1335
34 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:56:07 1334
35 Nicholas Morgan Malvik IL M 1984 00:58:14
36 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:59:00 1323
37 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:59:35 1321
38 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:40 1320
39 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:59:51 1320
40 Brian Poon HKIOF M 1998 01:00:18
41 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 01:02:34 1309
42 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:03:22 1306
43 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:03:54 1304
44 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:04:28 1302
45 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:05:03 1300
46 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:05:25 1298
47 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:05:28 1298
48 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:05:28 1298
49 Brian Odermatt OLG Basel M 1998 01:05:56
50 James Rogers LEI M 1993 01:08:13 1288
51 James Errington HH M 1997 01:11:14 1276
52 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:11:17 1276
53 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:12:48 1270
54 Robert Pim WATO M 1998 01:14:06
55 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 1998 01:14:22
56 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 01:15:18 1261
57 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 01:15:39 1259
58 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:19:37 1244
59 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:19:49 1244
60 Jake Hanson Wellington M 1998 01:22:37
61 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:26:28 1218
62 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 01:27:41 1214
63 Jonathan Luke Gelston LVO M 1995 01:42:13 1158
64 Ross White DEE M 1992 01:47:23 1139
65 Yen Lung Chen Moxina Ok M 1998 01:49:21
66 Ka Shing Ricky Chan HKOXCC M 1974 02:31:20
- Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:43:08
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67