Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 3.6km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
583.22 + (307.54 x (4,693.19 - T)) / 1,825.32
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matt Sharp BOF M 1998 00:32:17
2 Alva Brogen F 1998 00:34:03
3 Kate Kitchin 00:36:45
4 Sofia Zilling OK Suderturn 00:38:41
5 Patrik Ellren Froelund M 1974 00:39:28
6 Findlay Cormack MAROC M 2008 00:39:56
7 Noa Corbet F 2006 00:40:08
8 Jade Corbet F 2004 00:40:09
9 George Shread INVOC M 2004 00:40:36
10 Rory Craig MAROC M 2004 00:42:14
11 Mette Cormack MAROC F 1975 00:43:01
12 Kristina Zilling OK Suderturn 00:43:17
13 Megan Barry F 2002 00:43:25
14 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:43:35
15 Maija Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 2004 00:44:31
16 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:44:54
17 Mark Tuddenham TAY M 1968 00:46:45
18 Orjan Karlsen Askøy O-lag M 1998 00:47:04
19 Karin Soderbarg OK Roslagens F 1964 00:47:07
20 Jess Miklausic NGOC F 1981 00:47:56
21 Alexander Skinner M 2006 00:48:14
22 Emma Cattley 00:48:33
23 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:49:50
24 Paul Shaw FVO M 1998 00:49:56
25 Aleksi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 2004 00:50:29
26 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:52:08
27 Malin Faeroy Askøy O-lag F 1998 00:52:35
28 Elvira Soderbarg OK Roslagens F 2004 00:53:00
29 Karen Matthias AAOC F 1969 00:53:42
30 Nabin Shrestha RSOC M 1984 00:53:58
31 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 00:54:45
32 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:54:47
33 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 00:55:50
34 Caitlin Robertson F 1998 00:56:24
35 Dualta Counihan M 1974 00:56:32
36 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:57:05
37 Kirsty Laverack WAROC F 2002 00:57:34
38 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:58:26
39 Gillian Tuddenham TAY F 1978 00:58:29
40 Lindsay Finch FVO F 1980 00:59:22
41 Lena Gille OK ROSLAGEN F 1969 00:59:25
42 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:59:57
43 Alina Serafin INVOC F 1985 01:00:09
44 Becky Grundy F 1998 01:00:25
45 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 01:01:27
46 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:02:32
47 Hazel Laverack WAROC F 2004 01:02:34
48 Joshua Mills WIM M 2004 01:02:56
49 Harriet Gillies 01:03:01
50 Kirsty Anderson MOR F 2001 01:03:23
51 Jens Kristian Ellingsen Gneist M 1974 01:03:23
52 Ivar Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist M 2006 01:03:54
53 Lisebeth S. Omdal Ganddal IL 01:05:30
54 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:07:25
55 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 01:08:10
56 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 01:09:40
57 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL F 1954 01:09:45
58 Bethan Kitchin 01:09:53
59 Gabrielle King FIN F 1964 01:10:14
60 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:10:27
61 Gillian Lee-Jones BOK F 1965 01:10:39
62 Alison Barry F 1969 01:10:48
63 Valerie Verdier-Destefani CARTO32 F 1974 01:10:49
64 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:11:31
65 Robert Pringle M 1969 01:12:31
66 Hannah Will GRAMP F 2006 01:14:12
67 Moira Pringle 01:14:15
68 Stephen Hobson Marlborough M 1959 01:14:22
69 Myriam Touratier F 1964 01:14:23
70 Patrick Touratier M 1964 01:14:26
71 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:14:29
72 Guy Vastel M 1954 01:14:33
73 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger O-klubb F 1969 01:15:06
74 Erik Bellarby SROC M 2008 01:15:38
75 Marie Wide Frölunda OL F 1969 01:18:43
76 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 01:19:15
77 Harke Gabriele KOLV F 1964 01:19:55
78 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:20:33
79 Jessica Fredsberg OK Roxen F 1974 01:22:43
80 Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 01:24:43
81 Judy Steventon F 1944 01:26:13
82 Arsac Marie Jeanne Altaïr C.O. F 1954 01:26:16
83 Armin Frey OL KUFSTEIN M 1979 01:28:14
84 Isabel O’Donovan LOC F 1965 01:30:35
85 Lesley Wood 01:34:51
86 Evinn Abbott 01:35:09
87 Freyja Abbott 01:35:09
88 Sarah Anderson ebor 01:35:13
89 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:37:47
90 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:38:10
91 Judith Beadel 01:38:25
92 Douglas Anderson EBOR 01:39:57
93 Connie McNamee LVO F 1950 01:52:27
94 Patrick Fisher TVOC M 2007 01:54:14
95 Valerie Purkis SYO F 1959 01:55:09
96 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:08:12
97 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 02:36:25
- Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 00:48:28
- Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:01:51
- Nina Williams F 1974 01:09:11
- Russell O'Callaghan 01:09:52
- Muhammad Imran RSOC 01:13:50
- Marie Tassel-Vastel F 1959 01:14:51
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103