Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 3.9km, climb: 150m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
943.26 + (94.01 x (3,701.66 - T)) / 745.07
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pia Webb CSU F 1974 00:43:27
2 Siri Økstad Oddersjaa F 1954 00:44:15
3 Caroline Hoffmann Ski-Club HELSA 00:44:31
4 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:46:48 1056
5 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:47:23 1052
6 Annika Joergensen THOK F 1974 00:47:29
7 Brigitte Kölla OLG Zürich F 1954 00:47:34
8 Ros Evans GRAMP F 1950 00:48:35 1043
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:48:35 1043
10 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:48:42 1042
11 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:48:50 1041
12 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:49:14 1038
13 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:49:16 1037
14 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:49:23 1036
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:49:50 1033
16 Wendy Johnecheck NEOC F 1974 00:49:59
17 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:50:02 1032
18 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:50:07 1031
19 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:28 1028
20 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:50:44 1026
21 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg F 1954 00:50:49
22 Sannie Ebert Jacobsen Rold Skov OK F 1974 00:50:54
23 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:51:03 1024
24 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:51:20 1022
25 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:51:33 1020
26 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:51:41 1019
27 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:51:56 1017
28 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:52:25 1013
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:52:28 1013
30 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:52:51 1010
31 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:53:12 1008
32 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:53:18 1007
33 Solveig Olsen Oddersjaa F 1954 00:53:22
34 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:53:28 1006
35 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen F 1954 00:53:42
36 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:53:45 1003
37 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:54:03 1001
38 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:54:04 1001
39 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:42 996
40 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:54:56 994
41 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:55:30 990
42 Roar Bjordal Oppsal orientering M 1944 00:56:17
43 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:57:02 979
44 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:57:20 976
45 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:58:04 971
46 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:58:10 970
47 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:58:17 969
48 Karen Convery 3roc F 1974 00:58:28
49 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:59:25 960
50 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:59:27 960
51 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:59:37 959
52 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:59:51 957
53 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO F 1954 01:00:34
54 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:01:21 946
55 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:01:56 941
56 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:02:03 941
57 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:02:14 939
58 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:02:38 936
59 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:02:42 936
60 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:03:40 928
61 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:04:13 924
62 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 01:04:16 924
63 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:04:31 922
64 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:04:47 920
65 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:05:19 916
66 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:05:32 914
67 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:05:45 913
68 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:07:53 896
69 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:09:38 883
70 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:10:16 878
71 Janet Tryson EMPO F 1954 01:10:27
72 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:11:11 871
73 Knud Lykking OK73 Gladsaxe M 1944 01:11:24
74 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:11:52 866
75 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:13:37 853
76 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:14:03 850
77 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:14:22 847
78 Leila Henderson Yalanga F 1954 01:14:30
79 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:15:54 836
80 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:16:33 831
81 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:20:10 803
82 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:21:07 796
83 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:21:17
84 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 01:21:32
85 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:23:02 782
86 Jeni Pim WATO F 1974 01:26:52
87 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:29:46 731
88 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:30:39 724
89 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:30:43 724
90 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:30:56 722
91 Jacqueline Scuvee C.O.Liege F 1954 01:32:05
92 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:34:45 693
93 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:35:12 690
94 Ian Hall BASOC M 1944 01:44:41 618
- Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:39:49
- Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:59
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:30
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:05:00
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:18:29
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99