Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C27 (length: 6.1km, climb: 245m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.44 + (78.11 x (4,043.27 - T)) / 599.03
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:44:51 1244
2 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:46:46 1229
3 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:52:47 1182
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:53:33 1176
5 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 00:54:12 1171
6 Kristin Hall NEOC F 1969 00:54:19
7 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:54:39 1167
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:54:41 1167
9 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:55:08 1163
10 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:55:19 1162
11 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:55:21 1162
12 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:56:05 1156
13 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:56:07 1156
14 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:58:12 1139
15 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:58:46 1135
16 Maria Kvarnlöf OK Roslagen F 1969 01:00:39
17 Virpi Tilli Lynx F 1969 01:00:46
18 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:01:05 1117
19 Priska Curiger OLC Kapreolo F 1969 01:01:07
20 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:03:22 1099
21 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:04:11 1093
22 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:04:36 1089
23 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:05:02 1086
24 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:05:13 1084
25 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA M 1974 01:05:43
26 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:05:44 1080
27 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:06:20 1076
28 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:06:25 1075
29 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:06:30 1074
30 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:06:34 1074
31 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:07:11 1069
32 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:08:42 1057
33 Brigitte Senti OLG Zürich F 1969 01:09:08
34 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:10:09 1046
35 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:10:42 1042
36 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:11:06 1038
37 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:11:13 1037
38 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:11:20 1037
39 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:11:27 1036
40 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:11:32 1035
41 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 01:11:46
42 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:12:00 1031
43 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:12:16 1029
44 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:12:40 1026
45 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:12:52 1025
46 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:13:22 1021
47 Catarina Félix GDU Azoia F 1969 01:14:07
48 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:14:27 1012
49 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:14:28 1012
50 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:15:17 1006
51 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:15:54 1001
52 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:17:40 987
53 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:17:58 985
54 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:18:17 982
55 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:18:20 982
56 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:19:00 977
57 Iris Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1969 01:19:28
58 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:19:29 973
59 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:19:45 971
60 Anette Pind SILKEBORG OK F 1969 01:20:01
61 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:20:47 963
62 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:21:03 961
63 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:21:23 958
64 Olivier Destefani CARTO32 M 1974 01:21:28
65 Maria Brink Pargas IF F 1969 01:21:44
66 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:23:00 945
67 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:27:30 910
68 Martine Hoeksma Olifant F 1969 01:27:47
69 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:34:38 854
70 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:37:23 833
71 María Isabel Barrigüete Andreu ADOL F 1969 01:52:54
- Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:46:03
- Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:55:19
- Richard Morris BOK M 2014 01:28:58
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74