Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C29 (length: 6.6km, climb: 275m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.07 + (95.27 x (4,473.24 - T)) / 746.16
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:51:55 1247
2 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:55:33 1219
3 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:55:43 1217
4 Martin Andresen Skotte Fossum IF M 00:58:47
5 Ruth Moser OLC Winterthur F 1974 00:58:58
6 Mirjam Gründler OLG Pfäffikon F 1974 00:59:45
7 Angelica Riley DVOA F 1974 01:01:40
8 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1984 01:01:54
9 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:03:28 1158
10 Thierry Odermatt OLG Basel M 01:03:48
11 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:04:02 1154
12 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:06:10 1137
13 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:06:26 1135
14 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:07:22 1128
15 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:07:56 1124
16 Jenni Adams Peninsula and Plains F 1974 01:08:17
17 Boyuan Huang Moxina Ok M 01:08:18
18 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:08:44 1118
19 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:09:15 1114
20 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 01:09:26 1112
21 Jette Klogborg Ok HTF F 1974 01:10:51
22 Alan Kuffer YARRA VALLEY M 1984 01:11:30
23 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:11:54 1093
24 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:13:09 1084
25 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:13:12 1083
26 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:13:58 1078
27 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:15:00 1070
28 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:15:43 1064
29 Ryan Noordally BOF M 1980 01:15:55 1063
30 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:17:16 1052
31 Ursula Odermatt OLG Basel F 1974 01:17:30
32 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:17:31 1050
33 Daniel Alward-Smith LOG M 1981 01:18:10 1045
34 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:18:34 1042
35 Fraser Robertson TAY M 1999 01:19:11 1038
36 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:20:38 1026
37 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:20:45 1026
38 KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 01:21:01 1024
39 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:23:12 1007
40 Susan Edwards O Hutt Valley F 1974 01:23:57
41 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 01:25:58 986
42 Joanne Simpson INVOC F 1974 01:27:26
43 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:29:02 962
44 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:30:56 948
45 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:33:19 929
46 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:41:35 866
47 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:47:25 821
48 Christel Tessier GUC CO F 1974 01:48:34
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:54:59
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49