Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4, 01/08/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 8.9km, climb: 325m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,199.20 + (77.32 x (4,637.90 - T)) / 828.19
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:47:54 1364
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:49:18 1356
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:51:01 1346
4 Anthony Riley DVOA M 2002 00:54:02
5 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:57:32 1310
6 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:58:32 1304
7 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:58:57 1302
8 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:59:19 1300
9 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:59:26 1299
10 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:00:00 1296
11 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:00:31 1293
12 Niklas Rönnbäck OK Eken M 1969 01:00:47
13 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2002 01:01:14
14 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:02:14 1284
15 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:02:26 1282
16 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:02:50 1280
17 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:03:07 1279
18 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:03:19 1278
19 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:03:22 1277
20 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:03:29 1277
21 Timo Parttimaa Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1969 01:03:30
22 Pontus Gille OK ROSLAGEN M 1969 01:04:08
23 Svein Nygård OK Tyr M 1969 01:05:24
24 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:05:28 1265
25 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 2002 01:05:35
26 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:06:10 1262
27 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:06:21 1261
28 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:06:30 1260
29 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:06:35 1259
30 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:06:36 1259
31 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1969 01:06:45
32 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:07:05 1256
33 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:07:07 1256
34 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:08:06 1251
35 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1969 01:08:26
36 Eoghan Whelan Wato M 2004 01:08:31
37 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:08:49 1247
38 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:09:19 1244
39 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2002 01:09:24
40 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:09:43 1242
41 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:09:52 1241
42 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:10:21 1238
43 David Eades INT M 1967 01:10:45 1236
44 Alex Odermatt OLG Basel M 1969 01:11:00
45 Mattéo Diez CARTO32 M 2002 01:11:07
46 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:11:23 1232
47 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:11:29 1232
48 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:11:32 1231
49 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:11:51 1230
50 Espen Wigaard Oppsal orientering M 1969 01:12:11
51 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:12:33 1226
52 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 01:12:35
53 Angel Labarbe BROS M 2002 01:12:47
54 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:13:02 1223
55 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:14:04 1217
56 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:14:20 1216
57 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:14:26 1215
58 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:14:44 1214
59 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:14:50 1213
60 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:15:06 1212
61 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:15:22 1210
62 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:15:24 1210
63 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:15:45 1208
64 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:15:55 1207
65 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:15:59 1207
66 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:16:07 1206
67 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:16:47 1202
68 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:17:05 1200
69 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1969 01:18:39
70 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:18:41 1191
71 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:19:18 1188
72 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:19:20 1188
73 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:19:26 1187
74 Ilan Zuck SHOC M 1969 01:19:57
75 Jorge Baltazar GDU Azoia M 1969 01:20:10
76 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:20:22 1182
77 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:21:15 1177
78 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:21:31 1176
79 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:21:41 1175
80 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:22:07 1172
81 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:22:09 1172
82 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:23:24 1165
83 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:23:36 1164
84 Jonas Friebe OLA TSV Deggendorf M 2002 01:23:43
85 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:23:45 1163
86 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:24:22 1160
87 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:25:01 1156
88 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:25:22 1154
89 Anders Brink Pargas IF M 1969 01:25:44
90 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:26:06 1150
91 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:27:21 1143
92 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 01:27:30 1142
93 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:28:48 1135
94 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:28:55 1134
95 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:29:05 1133
96 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:29:19 1132
97 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:29:24 1131
98 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:29:36 1130
99 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:30:02 1128
100 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:30:24 1126
101 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:31:13 1121
102 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:31:40 1119
103 Lars Klogborg Ok HTF M 1969 01:31:52
104 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:31:58 1117
105 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:33:27 1109
106 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:33:49 1107
107 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:34:44 1102
108 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:34:46 1101
109 Jonathan Lewis TPE M 1969 01:35:06
110 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:35:32 1097
111 Igors Bogdanovs SRD SK M 1969 01:35:38
112 Pim van der Wijk Olifant M 1969 01:37:42
113 Jean-Marc Tessier GUC CO M 1969 01:38:42
114 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:39:10 1077
115 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:40:51 1067
116 Colin Simpson INVOC M 1966 01:42:43 1057
117 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:45:34 1041
118 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:49:16 1020
119 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:52:26 1002
120 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:55:09 987
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:21:36
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:34:31
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122