Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.8km, climb: 125m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
655.45 + (353.22 x (4,282.64 - T)) / 1,461.68
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matt Sharp BOF M 1998 00:24:09
2 G.Bland Spook 00:29:26
3 George Shread INVOC M 2004 00:30:40
4 Alexander Skinner M 2006 00:36:26
5 Malin Faeroy Askøy O-lag F 1998 00:37:16
6 Orjan Karlsen Askøy O-lag M 1998 00:38:00
7 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:38:00
8 Maija Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 2004 00:38:09
9 Lindsay Finch FVO F 1980 00:38:59
10 Bethan Brookes-Dunn WCH F 2004 00:39:00
11 Campbell Spenceley FVO M 2006 00:39:16
12 Kirsty Laverack WAROC F 2002 00:39:40
13 Darcy Brookes-Dunn WCH F 2008 00:40:39
14 Hazel Laverack WAROC F 2004 00:40:50
15 Megan Barry F 2002 00:41:56
16 Aleksi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 2004 00:42:02
17 Toby Rochester CLARO M 2005 00:42:10
18 Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 00:43:05
19 Alison Barry F 1969 00:43:37
20 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:43:59
21 Gillian Tuddenham TAY F 1978 00:44:13
22 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 00:44:34
23 Becky Grundy F 1998 00:46:00
24 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:46:13
25 Findlay Cormack MAROC M 2008 00:46:15
26 Blair Hudson INVOC M 2008 00:46:16
27 Lesley Wood 00:46:18
28 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:46:57
29 Mette Cormack MAROC F 1975 00:47:33
30 Jens Kristian Ellingsen Gneist M 1974 00:48:07
31 Caroline James SWOC F 1969 00:48:31
32 Tao Blanc M 2004 00:48:59
33 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:49:14
34 Carine Mauger F 1974 00:49:14
35 Marie Wide Frölunda OL F 1969 00:49:16
36 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:51:01
37 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:51:07
38 Carol Dibnah 00:51:37
39 Liz Unkris SCOM 00:52:52
40 Lena Gille OK ROSLAGEN F 1969 00:53:38
41 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:54:15
42 Paul Rayner 00:54:53
43 Mark Tuddenham TAY M 1968 00:55:44
44 Erik Bellarby SROC M 2008 00:57:18
45 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:57:32
46 Tina Thor 01:00:00
47 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:00:20
48 Nina Williams F 1974 01:00:23
49 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL F 1954 01:00:44
50 Armin Frey OL KUFSTEIN M 1979 01:01:04
51 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 01:02:02
52 Guy Vastel M 1954 01:02:32
53 Isabel O’Donovan LOC F 1965 01:02:54
54 Emma Cattley 01:02:54
55 Jenny Shaw F 1949 01:02:55
56 Myriam Touratier F 1964 01:03:55
57 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:04:16
58 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 01:04:42
59 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 01:05:47
60 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 01:06:31
61 Valerie Verdier-Destefani CARTO32 F 1974 01:06:32
62 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 01:08:11
63 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:08:43
64 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 01:09:59
65 Hannah Will GRAMP F 2006 01:11:18
66 Evinn Abbott 01:11:21
67 Freyja Abbott 01:11:22
68 Jessica Fredsberg OK Roxen F 1974 01:14:37
69 Arsac Marie Jeanne Altaïr C.O. F 1954 01:18:44
70 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger O-klubb F 1969 01:22:33
71 Gabrielle King FIN F 1964 01:24:18
72 Sarah Anderson ebor 01:25:05
73 Judith Beadel 01:25:37
74 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:25:42
75 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:26:57
76 Stephen Hobson Marlborough M 1959 01:32:26
77 Deena Andrews NGOC F 1943 01:33:14
78 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:33:47
79 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:41:04
80 Emma Kenworthy 01:41:10
81 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 01:44:45
82 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:56:03
- Ivar Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist M 2006 00:26:55
- Noa Corbet F 2006 00:30:53
- Jade Corbet F 2004 00:30:53
- Paul Shaw FVO M 1998 00:32:16
- Rory Craig MAROC M 2004 00:33:26
- Fergus Kenyon MOR M 2007 00:50:02
- Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 00:50:42
- Connie McNamee LVO F 1950 00:59:06
- Marie Tassel-Vastel F 1959 01:05:32
- Lauren Bishop 01:09:02
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:24:56
- Sarah Webb 01:26:39
- Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 01:47:45
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95