Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 3.2km, climb: 160m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
927.82 + (73.85 x (4,054.27 - T)) / 1,009.41
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:39:16 1052
2 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:42:10 1039
3 Urs Tritschler OLG Zürich M 1954 00:42:11
4 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:43:12 1035
5 Karl-Göran Wahlström Almby IK M 1954 00:43:28
6 Arne Svärm OK GISLE M 1954 00:44:11
7 Leo Johansson Vandrarringen M 1954 00:45:39
8 Anethe Mansén Skarpnäcks OL F 1969 00:46:18
9 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg F 1969 00:46:49
10 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:47:12 1017
11 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 00:48:58 1009
12 Hanna Franssila Angelniemen Ankkuri F 1969 00:49:02
13 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:49:43 1006
14 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:49:46 1006
15 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:49:55 1005
16 Tommy Burke FIN M 1954 00:50:26
17 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:51:13 1000
18 Katarina Almehed Frölunda OL F 1969 00:51:16
19 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:51:39 998
20 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:52:04 996
21 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:52:06 996
22 Nives Montemezzani Cammarata ASCO Lugano F 1969 00:52:09
23 Eirik Einum Tydal il M 1954 00:52:31
24 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:53:12 991
25 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:53:56 988
26 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:54:17 986
27 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:54:47 984
28 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 00:55:57 979
29 Hully Eric Altaïr C.O. M 1954 00:57:03
30 Tore Oehman OK Grip M 1954 00:57:08
31 Vera Slezácková KOB Kamenický Šenov F 1969 00:57:50
32 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:58:07 969
33 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:58:32 967
34 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:58:38 967
35 Chris Evans M 1954 00:58:48
36 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:58:53 966
37 Egil Karlsen Askøy O-lag M 1954 00:59:14
38 Kristel Palmans OMEGA F 1969 00:59:18
39 Nigel Foley-Fisher LVO M 1954 00:59:45
40 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:01:25 955
41 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:01:42 954
42 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal M 1954 01:01:45
43 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:01:58 952
44 Ingrid Hufnagel OLA TSV Deggendorf F 1969 01:03:29
45 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1954 01:04:36
46 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:05:37 936
47 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:43 936
48 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:05:51 935
49 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:06:02 935
50 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:06:08 934
51 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1954 01:07:08
52 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:07:25 928
53 Robert Spry SHO M 1954 01:09:13
54 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:09:25 920
55 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:10:04 917
56 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:10:38 914
57 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:10:53 913
58 David Quinn GEN M 1954 01:11:08
59 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:11:26 911
60 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:12:04 908
61 Giorgio Bernasconi SCOM Mendrisio M 1954 01:12:07
62 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:12:20 907
63 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:13:07 903
64 Rachel Grundy CAP03 F 1969 01:13:13
65 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:14:10 899
66 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:14:16 898
67 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:14:30 897
68 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:14:45 896
69 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:17:28 884
70 Katarina Sundelin OK Orion F 1964 01:19:01
71 Sian Andrews F 1969 01:20:29
72 Volker Ender HSG Turbine Zittau M 1954 01:21:12
73 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:21:42 866
74 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:21:46 866
75 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:23:06 860
76 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:32:25 819
77 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:32:56 816
78 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:34:36 809
79 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:35:05 807
80 Nobue Itasaki F 1964 01:35:27
81 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:36:13 802
82 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:41:48 778
83 Amanda Hassell BAOC F 1968 01:45:40 761
84 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:47:25 753
85 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 02:03:25 683
86 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 02:16:25 626
- Andras Hegedus BEAC M 1954 00:53:17
- Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:03:35
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:16:24
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89