Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C27 (length: 5.2km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,061.90 + (88.72 x (5,362.57 - T)) / 1,266.81
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Finlayson NEOC M 1974 00:50:47
2 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:54:15 1210
3 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:55:24 1205
4 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:55:56 1202
5 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:00:25 1184
6 Kristin Hall NEOC F 1969 01:01:02
7 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:02:16 1176
8 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:03:51 1169
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:04:01 1168
10 Virpi Tilli Lynx F 1969 01:04:39
11 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:06:34 1158
12 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 01:07:47 1153
13 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:08:01 1152
14 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:08:05 1151
15 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:08 1147
16 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA M 1974 01:09:15
17 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:09:39 1145
18 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 01:09:42 1145
19 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:10:06 1143
20 Priska Curiger OLC Kapreolo F 1969 01:10:19
21 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:10:59 1139
22 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:11:16 1138
23 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:14:00 1127
24 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:15:12 1121
25 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:15:30 1120
26 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:17 1117
27 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:18:16 1109
28 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:19:12 1105
29 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:19:31 1103
30 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:21:11 1096
31 Brigitte Senti OLG Zürich F 1969 01:21:22
32 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:22:31 1091
33 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:23:17 1088
34 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:23:39 1086
35 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:24:25 1083
36 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:26:09 1075
37 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:27:18 1071
38 Anette Pind SILKEBORG OK F 1969 01:28:14
39 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:29:15 1062
40 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:30:10 1059
41 Pedro Antonio Amor García Quipar-O M 1974 01:31:27
42 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:31:30 1053
43 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:31:58 1051
44 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:32:43 1048
45 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:33:39 1044
46 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:37:44 1027
47 Rona Yard 01:37:56
48 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:38:07 1025
49 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:39:43 1018
50 Olivier Destefani CARTO32 M 1974 01:40:59
51 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:42:07 1008
52 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:42:24 1007
53 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:43:14 1004
54 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:44:44 997
55 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:45:03 996
56 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:46:30 990
57 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:46:46 989
58 Maria Brink Pargas IF F 1969 01:47:40
59 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:47:42 985
60 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:48:53 980
61 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:49:38 977
62 Iris Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1969 01:49:54
63 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:50:12 974
64 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 01:50:35
65 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:51:33 969
66 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:55:02 954
67 Martine Hoeksma Olifant F 1969 01:56:08
68 Catarina Félix GDU Azoia F 1969 01:56:48
69 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:58:28 940
70 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:59:35 935
71 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 02:02:31 923
72 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 02:04:23 915
73 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 02:05:07 912
74 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 02:11:15 886
75 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 02:14:29 872
76 Michaela da Cunha PARCOR F 1965 02:15:23 869
77 Richard Morris BOK M 2014 02:15:37
78 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 02:16:47 863
79 María Isabel Barrigüete Andreu ADOL F 1969 02:37:32
- Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:09:31
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80