Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 5.6km, climb: 250m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.55 + (68.94 x (5,654.56 - T)) / 1,158.90
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:00:44 1211
2 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:05:27 1194
3 Gregor Wallace 01:05:39
4 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:07:08 1188
5 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:08:10 1185
6 Stephen Middleton HAVOC M 1978 01:08:52 1182
7 Bjørn Grinde OSI M 1954 01:09:59
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:10:13 1177
9 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:10:34 1176
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:11:39 1172
11 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:11:52 1171
12 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:14:43 1161
13 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:15:18 1159
14 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:16:47 1154
15 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:16:54 1153
16 Are Eriksen OSI M 1954 01:17:15
17 Magne Vollen OSI M 1954 01:17:38
18 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1954 01:22:06
19 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:22:41 1133
20 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:23:00 1132
21 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:23:01 1132
22 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:23:08 1131
23 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:23:08 1131
24 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:23:27 1130
25 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:24:03 1128
26 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:24:42 1126
27 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:25:07 1124
28 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:25:09 1124
29 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:25:14 1124
30 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:26:39 1119
31 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:27:26 1116
32 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:28:48 1111
33 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:28:56 1110
34 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:30:26 1105
35 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:31:15 1102
36 Hans Tore Sandsdalen Oddersjaa M 1954 01:32:04
37 Joe House SO M 1954 01:32:36 1097
38 Mark McKenna BOPOC M 1954 01:33:41
39 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:34:13 1092
40 Knut Haug OL Vallset/Stange M 1954 01:35:38
41 Mindaugas Sapalas IHW Alex Berlin M 1979 01:35:48
42 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:36:06 1085
43 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:37:41 1079
44 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:38:33 1076
45 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:39:23 1073
46 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:39:26 1073
47 Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi OLC M 1954 01:41:00
48 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:42:12 1063
49 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:43:05 1060
50 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:43:09 1060
51 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:44:31 1055
52 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:45:03 1053
53 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 01:46:46 1047
54 Marc Ravenhill BAOC M 1974 01:47:40
55 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:48:53 1039
56 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:50:41 1033
57 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:50:57 1032
58 Will Muir ESOC M 1979 01:51:31
59 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:53:10 1024
60 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:53:23 1023
61 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:56:06 1014
62 Shoji Kato Tama OL M 1954 01:56:06
63 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:56:32 1012
64 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:01:26 995
65 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 02:01:55 993
66 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 02:03:12 988
67 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 02:06:07 978
68 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 02:07:16 974
69 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 02:14:30 948
70 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1954 02:14:36
71 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 02:16:34 940
72 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:30:27 891
- David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:39:24
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:52:20
- Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:56:20
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:58:33
- John Nash LOC M 1950 02:00:54
- Shoji Kato Aichi OLC M 1954 02:06:56
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 02:09:07
- Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:16:18
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 02:20:34
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81