Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C30 (length: 5.9km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.93 + (76.83 x (4,735.34 - T)) / 951.97
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:52:42 1239
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:52:51 1238
3 Thomas Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:53:15
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:53:49 1234
5 Stefan Carlsson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:55:16
6 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:56:29 1221
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:56:30 1221
8 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 00:57:27 1216
9 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:58:01 1213
10 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:58:08 1213
11 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:58:27 1211
12 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1959 01:00:32
13 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:00:34 1201
14 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:02:49 1190
15 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:02:50 1190
16 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:03:33 1186
17 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:05:06 1179
18 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:05:30 1177
19 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:05:32 1177
20 Jaroslav Pijak Sokol Pezinok M 1959 01:06:32
21 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:08:09 1164
22 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:08:18 1163
23 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:08:19 1163
24 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:08:25 1163
25 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:08:29 1162
26 Pedro Mayol MURCIA-O M 1959 01:08:31
27 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:09:05 1160
28 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:09:18 1159
29 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:09:21 1158
30 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:09:24 1158
31 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:09:55 1156
32 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:10:24 1153
33 Birgit Konrad-Frey OL KUFSTEIN F 1979 01:10:48
34 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:12:00 1145
35 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:12:23 1144
36 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:12:30 1143
37 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:13:17 1139
38 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:13:29 1138
39 Per Willads Torgersen Oddersjaa M 1959 01:13:52
40 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:14:03 1136
41 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:14:23 1134
42 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:14:44 1132
43 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:15:18 1129
44 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:15:26 1129
45 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:15:30 1128
46 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:15:36 1128
47 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:16:21 1124
48 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:16:42 1123
49 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:17:54 1117
50 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:18:34 1114
51 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:18:50 1112
52 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:18:58 1112
53 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:19:02 1111
54 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:20:36 1104
55 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:20:46 1103
56 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:22:52 1093
57 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:23:23 1090
58 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:23:39 1089
59 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:24:59 1083
60 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:26:00 1078
61 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:26:05 1077
62 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:26:13 1077
63 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:26:27 1075
64 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:26:30 1075
65 Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 01:26:58 1073
66 Sabine Marques BROS F 1979 01:27:31
67 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:27:39 1070
68 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:28:23 1066
69 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:28:36 1065
70 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:30:43 1055
71 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:30:49 1054
72 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:31:20 1052
73 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:33:00 1044
74 Digby Mercer WOW M 1959 01:34:55
75 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:34:56 1034
76 Russell Blatchford IKO M 1959 01:35:33
77 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:35:38 1031
78 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:35:47 1030
79 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:36:02 1029
80 James Purves RR M 1957 01:36:13 1028
81 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:37:57 1020
82 Ros Jennings F 1979 01:38:43
83 Werner Kraemer Post SV Dresden M 1959 01:38:44
84 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:39:07 1014
85 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:39:27 1013
86 Robert Graieg LOST M 1959 01:42:43
87 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:43:30 993
88 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:44:25 988
89 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:48:36 968
90 Abel Hegedus BEAC M 1959 01:48:59
91 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:49:39 963
92 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:56:45 929
93 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:58:41 919
94 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:08:11 873
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:22:56
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95