Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 6.4km, climb: 220m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,157.82 + (86.01 x (4,373.07 - T)) / 1,101.43
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:44:35 1290
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:47:43 1276
3 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:49:43 1266
4 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:49:46 1266
5 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:53:59 1246
6 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:55:12 1241
7 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:55:59 1237
8 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:56:06 1236
9 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:56:43 1234
10 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:57:56 1228
11 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:58:09 1227
12 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:58:34 1225
13 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:58:48 1224
14 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:58:53 1223
15 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:58:55 1223
16 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:59:16 1222
17 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:59:18 1221
18 Sunniva Morgan Malvik IL F 1984 01:00:28
19 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:00:52 1214
20 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 01:01:45 1210
21 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:01:54 1209
22 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:02:04 1209
23 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:02:12 1208
24 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:02:45 1205
25 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:03:19 1203
26 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:04:43 1196
27 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:04:53 1195
28 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:05:19 1193
29 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:05:30 1192
30 Sindre Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1998 01:05:31
31 Bridget Hall NEOC F 2002 01:06:00
32 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:06:34 1187
33 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:06:38 1187
34 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:07:55 1181
35 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:07:57 1181
36 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 01:08:03 1180
37 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:09:33 1173
38 Peter Klogborg Ok HTF M 1998 01:09:36
39 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:09:46 1172
40 Franka Ender HSG Turbine Zittau F 1984 01:10:03
41 Yen Lung Chen Moxina Ok M 1998 01:11:01
42 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:11:13 1166
43 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:11:16 1165
44 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:12:20 1160
45 Råmund Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1998 01:12:56
46 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:13:00 1157
47 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:14:16 1151
48 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:14:46 1149
49 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:15:18 1147
50 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:15:33 1145
51 Ewan Barnett Bushflyers M 1998 01:15:36
52 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:16:01 1143
53 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:16:06 1143
54 Ruth Forrest F 1984 01:16:13
55 Emma Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 2002 01:16:38
56 Tim Stott 01:17:12
57 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:17:34 1136
58 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:17:46 1135
59 Charles Lee BAOC M 1991 01:17:53 1134
60 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:18:16 1133
61 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:19:00 1129
62 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:20:25 1123
63 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:20:40 1121
64 Ellen Patton FVO F 2002 01:21:24 1118
65 Devi Gurung BAOC M 1984 01:22:27
66 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:22:34 1112
67 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:22:43 1112
68 Moira Kuffer YARRA VALLEY F 1984 01:25:46
69 Daniel Muñoz Carrasco SURCO (Spain) M 1998 01:26:56
70 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:28:03 1087
71 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:28:22 1085
72 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:28:31 1085
73 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:28:37 1084
74 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 01:30:46 1074
75 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:33:20 1062
76 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:34:08 1058
77 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:35:13 1053
78 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:35:20 1053
79 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 01:37:24 1043
80 Jordan Pim WATO F 2002 01:39:06
81 Daniel Hitchen BAOC M 1998 01:42:02
82 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:43:45 1013
83 Jenna Williams F 2002 01:44:38
84 Timo Kononen OK GISLE M 1984 01:48:53
85 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:52:12 974
86 Julien Gardeur Balise 77 M 1984 01:54:32
87 Richard Smith IND M 1998 01:58:37
88 Daniel Del Dot Bushflyers M 1998 02:06:52
89 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 02:09:34 892
90 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 02:11:43 882
91 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:32:17 786
92 Oriana Riley DVOA F 2002 02:46:50
93 Matthew Dammers M 1998 02:59:51
- Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteer F 2002 01:13:54
- Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 01:43:13
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95