Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C35 (length: 6.9km, climb: 290m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,161.24 + (79.03 x (6,111.19 - T)) / 1,562.96
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:02:20 1281
2 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:02:33 1280
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:03:11 1279
4 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:03:47 1277
5 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:03:55 1276
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:09:57 1258
7 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:11:09 1254
8 Maths Carlsson Tolered-Utby OL M 1964 01:11:11
9 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:12:08 1251
10 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:13:10 1248
11 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1964 01:14:58
12 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:15:03 1243
13 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 1964 01:17:13
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:17:43 1234
15 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 1964 01:17:47
16 Andreas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1964 01:19:33
17 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:19:53 1228
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:20:38 1226
19 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:21:12 1224
20 Stefan Slutsky HVO M 1964 01:21:39
21 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:21:41 1222
22 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:21:49 1222
23 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:22:35 1220
24 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:23:30 1217
25 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:23:51 1216
26 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:24:03 1215
27 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 01:25:31 1211
28 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:26:22 1208
29 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:29:09 1200
30 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:29:18 1199
31 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:29:48 1198
32 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:29:59 1197
33 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:30:06 1197
34 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:30:24 1196
35 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:30:30 1196
36 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:30:53 1195
37 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:31:02 1194
38 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:31:47 1192
39 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:31:50 1192
40 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:32:26 1190
41 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:32:53 1188
42 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:33:34 1186
43 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:33:47 1186
44 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:34:08 1185
45 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:34:59 1182
46 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:36:21 1178
47 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:36:48 1177
48 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:37:08 1176
49 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:37:48 1174
50 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1964 01:38:17
51 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:38:28 1172
52 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:39:14 1169
53 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:39:58 1167
54 Markus Gründler OLG Pfäffikon M 1964 01:41:08
55 Bruce Barnett Bushflyers M 1964 01:41:52
56 Dennis Mcdonald GRAMP M 1964 01:42:25 1160
57 Klaus Helfrich OLV Steinberg M 1964 01:43:52
58 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:44:19 1154
59 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:44:33 1153
60 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:44:42 1153
61 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:44:43 1153
62 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:46:23 1148
63 Graeme Dawson GON M 1964 01:46:26
64 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:46:32 1147
65 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:46:56 1146
66 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:47:41 1144
67 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:48:01 1143
68 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:48:16 1142
69 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 1964 01:49:26
70 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:49:45 1137
71 Simon George Big Foot M 1964 01:50:38
72 Tapio Karras Bay Area O'Club M 1964 01:51:38
73 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:53:50 1125
74 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:54:28 1123
75 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:55:12 1121
76 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:55:45 1119
77 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:55:51 1119
78 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:56:31 1117
79 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:57:53 1113
80 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:59:27 1108
81 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:59:31 1108
82 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 02:00:18 1105
83 Arsac-England Michel Altaïr C.O. M 1964 02:01:03
84 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 02:02:15 1099
85 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:02:24 1099
86 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 02:05:56 1088
87 Masazumi Tada M 1964 02:06:16
88 Santiago Santiago Veloso ADOL M 1964 02:07:48
89 Magnus Thor OK Linne M 1964 02:08:35
90 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:09:43 1077
91 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 02:15:41 1059
92 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 02:17:33 1053
93 Nigel Dobson Yalanga M 1964 02:20:23
94 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 02:22:01 1039
95 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:29:31 1017
96 Simon Hunt Auckland M 1964 02:33:46
97 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 02:35:56 997
98 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:37:45 992
99 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:41:55 979
100 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 02:51:45 949
101 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 02:59:11 927
102 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 03:10:57 891
- Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:49:37
- Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:05:14
- Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:15:41
- Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:35:45
- Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:36:21
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:47:16
- Andrés Munuera González ADOL M 1964 02:15:54
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109