Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 7.4km, climb: 330m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,208.68 + (72.81 x (5,402.63 - T)) / 1,233.20
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:50:52 1347
2 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:51:37 1345
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:57:45 1323
4 Anthony Riley DVOA M 2002 00:59:03
5 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:04:23 1300
6 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 01:04:59 1297
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:05:06 1297
8 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:05:11 1297
9 Niklas Rönnbäck OK Eken M 1969 01:05:33
10 Svein Nygård OK Tyr M 1969 01:05:54
11 O07 Licence to Kill MI6 M 1969 01:06:12
12 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:07:09 1290
13 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:08:26 1285
14 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:08:58 1283
15 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:09:46 1281
16 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:09:59 1280
17 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:10:54 1276
18 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:11:29 1274
19 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:11:37 1274
20 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:11:54 1273
21 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:11:56 1273
22 Timo Parttimaa Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1969 01:12:43
23 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:13:11 1268
24 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:13:20 1268
25 Alex Odermatt OLG Basel M 1969 01:13:45
26 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:14:10 1265
27 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:14:12 1265
28 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:14:20 1264
29 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:14:23 1264
30 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:14:29 1264
31 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:14:52 1262
32 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 2002 01:15:32
33 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1969 01:16:30
34 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:16:35 1256
35 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:17:53 1252
36 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:17:53 1252
37 Angel Labarbe BROS M 2002 01:18:12
38 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:18:30 1250
39 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:19:01 1248
40 Pontus Gille OK ROSLAGEN M 1969 01:19:10
41 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:19:13 1247
42 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:19:14 1247
43 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:19:18 1247
44 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2002 01:19:27
45 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:19:53 1245
46 Espen Wigaard Oppsal orientering M 1969 01:19:57
47 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:20:18 1243
48 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:20:26 1243
49 David Eades INT M 1967 01:20:57 1241
50 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:21:39 1238
51 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:21:53 1238
52 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:22:22 1236
53 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:22:52 1234
54 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1969 01:23:45
55 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:24:24 1229
56 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2002 01:24:29
57 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:24:48 1227
58 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:24:51 1227
59 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:25:07 1226
60 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:25:23 1225
61 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:25:39 1224
62 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:26:01 1223
63 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:26:36 1221
64 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1969 01:26:41
65 Jose Antonio Amor Pérez Lorca-O M 2002 01:27:15
66 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:27:24 1218
67 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:28:01 1216
68 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:28:35 1214
69 Eoghan Whelan Wato M 2004 01:29:08
70 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:29:44 1210
71 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:30:53 1206
72 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:31:07 1205
73 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:33:15 1197
74 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:34:12 1194
75 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:34:14 1194
76 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:34:35 1193
77 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:35:00 1191
78 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:35:05 1191
79 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:36:51 1185
80 Jonas Friebe OLA TSV Deggendorf M 2002 01:39:14
81 Lars Klogborg Ok HTF M 1969 01:39:34
82 Jorge Baltazar GDU Azoia M 1969 01:39:39
83 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:40:05 1173
84 Anders Brink Pargas IF M 1969 01:40:10
85 Aki Nalli KNOBOC M 1969 01:41:29
86 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:42:38 1164
87 Igors Bogdanovs SRD SK M 1969 01:44:26
88 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:44:43 1157
89 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:45:27 1154
90 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:45:52 1153
91 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:46:40 1150
92 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:46:50 1149
93 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:46:55 1149
94 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:47:09 1148
95 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:48:36 1143
96 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 01:48:49
97 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:48:59 1142
98 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:49:02 1141
99 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:51:07 1134
100 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:51:49 1132
101 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:51:52 1131
102 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:52:02 1131
103 Mark George NOR M 1967 01:52:23 1130
104 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:52:24 1129
105 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:52:25 1129
106 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:52:42 1128
107 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:54:20 1123
108 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 01:55:29 1119
109 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:55:56 1117
110 Jonathan Lewis TPE M 1969 01:57:30
111 James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:03:27 1090
112 Colin Simpson INVOC M 1966 02:07:01 1078
113 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:11:31 1062
114 Max Carcas INT M 1968 02:12:22 1059
115 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 02:13:11 1056
116 Pim van der Wijk Olifant M 1969 02:19:38
117 Jean-Marc Tessier GUC CO M 1969 02:25:52
118 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 02:28:45 1001
119 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:29:03 1000
120 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 02:44:17 946
- Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:13:55
- Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:14:26
- Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:33:02
- Joseph Green NATO M 2001 01:34:45
- Mattéo Diez CARTO32 M 2002 01:44:28
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125