Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5, 02/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 13.4km, climb: 660m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,326.51 + (57.57 x (8,493.92 - T)) / 1,996.95
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:29:39 1416
2 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:37:45 1402
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:38:10 1402
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:40:19 1398
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1998 01:41:04
6 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg M 1998 01:42:09
7 scott fraser INT M 1986 01:42:11 1395
8 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 01:47:27 1386
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:49:51 1381
10 Andreas Polden Nydalens SK M 1998 01:50:54
11 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:51:03 1379
12 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 01:52:17 1377
13 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:52:36 1377
14 Thomas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1998 01:59:24
15 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 02:01:41 1361
16 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 02:01:51 1361
17 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 02:02:35 1359
18 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:03:59 1357
19 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 02:07:38 1351
20 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 02:10:44 1345
21 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 02:11:49 1343
22 Are Wigaard NTNUI M 1998 02:11:52
23 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 02:11:57 1343
24 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:16:52 1335
25 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:23:27 1323
26 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 02:24:51 1321
27 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 02:24:51 1321
28 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 02:26:10 1319
29 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 02:29:29 1313
30 Brian Odermatt OLG Basel M 1998 02:34:14
31 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 02:34:36 1304
32 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 02:38:14 1298
33 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:47:01 1282
34 James Errington HH M 1997 02:50:54 1276
35 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:52:03 1274
36 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 02:55:50 1267
37 James Rogers LEI M 1993 02:56:27 1266
38 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 02:59:44 1260
39 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 03:17:23 1230
40 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 03:24:52 1217
41 Jonathan Luke Gelston AIRE M 1995 03:27:32 1212
42 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 03:32:33 1204
- Andrew Barnett Bushflyers M 1998 00:58:01
- Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:11:54
- Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:13:19
- Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:20:54
- Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:40:54
- Robert Pim WATO M 1998 02:06:04
- Jake Hanson Wellington M 1998 03:05:19
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49