Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C15 (length: 2.5km, climb: 30m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
943.31 + (115.59 x (2,354.96 - T)) / 673.22
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:20:18 1139
2 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:20:57 1132
3 Steven McHarg 00:21:32
4 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:21:38 1125
5 Lukas Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 00:23:54
6 Aidan McCann INVOC 00:24:06
7 Angela Mudge FVO F 1970 00:24:27 1096
8 Fredrik Karlsson Västvärmlands OK M 1979 00:24:40
9 Maria Daverhog Västvärmlands OK F 1974 00:26:11
10 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:26:19 1077
11 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:26:34 1074
12 Anne Salisbury 00:26:50
13 Jozsef Talas SPA M 1969 00:26:55
14 Marieke Dwarshuis 00:27:03
15 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:27:19 1066
16 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:27:46 1062
17 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:27:58 1060
18 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:28:31 1054
19 Emily Birch F 1984 00:28:53
20 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:30:32 1033
21 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:30:55 1029
22 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:32:14 1016
23 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 00:32:18 1015
24 Knut Arne Molvik GNEIST M 1964 00:32:22
25 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:32:31 1013
26 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:32:34 1012
27 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 00:32:57 1008
28 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:33:12 1006
29 Rob Humphreys M 1969 00:33:26
30 Mattias Fredsberg OK Roxen M 1974 00:33:33
31 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:34:36 991
32 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:34:37 991
33 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski RastiPiikkiö F 1998 00:35:01
34 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:36:03 976
35 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:36:13 975
36 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:37:18 963
37 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:37:33 961
38 Susan Ford HOC F 1998 00:37:46
39 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 00:38:34 950
40 Louis Harvie CLYDE M 2002 00:38:53
41 Harry Savage LVO 00:39:27
42 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 00:39:28 941
43 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:39:34 940
44 Chris Furse STAG M 1969 00:39:43
45 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:40:07 934
46 Glyn Jones M 1954 00:41:07
47 Stuart Bates DFOK M 1992 00:41:30 920
48 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 00:41:45 918
49 Pratap Rai RSOC M 1998 00:41:48
50 John Ackey BAOC M 1998 00:42:09
51 Kitty Jones DEE F 1996 00:42:13 913
52 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:42:45 907
53 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:42:46 907
54 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:42:52 906
55 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 00:43:37 898
56 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:43:57 895
57 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:44:01 894
58 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 00:44:18 891
59 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:44:44 887
60 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:45:31 879
61 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:45:42 877
62 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:46:55 864
63 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 00:48:15 851
64 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:48:30 848
65 Andrew Twigg FVO M 2006 00:48:59
66 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:49:22 839
67 Nermin Fenmen LOK F 1956 00:49:46 835
68 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:49:48 835
69 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:50:14 830
70 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 00:50:21 829
71 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:51:27 818
72 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 00:52:29 807
73 Chinchi Huang Moxina Ok M 1969 00:53:01
74 Anish Gurung RSOC M 1998 00:55:53
75 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 00:56:00 771
76 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:56:52 762
77 Per Sandberg OK ROSLAGEN 00:57:35
78 Eva Hedbers 00:58:19
79 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:59:30 735
80 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 01:00:44 722
81 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:01:22 715
82 Muhammad Imran RSOC 01:01:27
83 Madeline Slaven F 1969 01:03:56
84 Julie Murray BAOC F 1984 01:04:17
85 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:09:37 630
86 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:38:17 335
- Andrew Mcharg M 1998 00:25:56
- Nowa Gurung BAOC M 1998 00:36:33
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 00:52:52
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89