Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C25 (W16) (length: 2.8km, climb: 60m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,064.32 + (95.00 x (1,779.33 - T)) / 530.90
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:18:37 1183
2 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:18:57 1179
3 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:19:37 1172
4 Tibo Gillet OMEGA M 2002 00:19:43
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:19:59 1168
6 Soma Talas SPA M 2002 00:20:03
7 Kaia Joergensen Peninsula and Plains F 2004 00:20:26
8 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:21:04 1157
9 Linn Gjesdal Varegg F 1998 00:21:13
10 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:21:17 1154
11 Matilda Jonsson IFK Mora OK F 1998 00:22:24
12 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:22:40 1139
13 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:23:22 1132
14 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:23:37 1129
15 Emilia Svärm OK GISLE F 1984 00:24:27
16 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:24:33 1119
17 Isabella Zinzan-Dickie Peninsula and Plains F 2004 00:24:36
18 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:25:18 1111
19 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:25:29 1109
20 Daisy York Peninsula and Plains F 2004 00:26:16
21 Anna Schmiterlow Hjobygdens OK F 1998 00:26:23
22 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:26:25 1099
23 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:26:47 1095
24 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:26:58 1093
25 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:27:21 1089
26 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 00:27:32 1087
27 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:27:40
28 Ceana Heron STAG F 1991 00:27:46 1085
29 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:28:32 1076
30 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:29:38 1065
31 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:29:49 1063
32 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:29:50 1062
33 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:30:24 1056
34 Tais Vakroom SRD SK F 1998 00:30:33
35 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:30:46 1052
36 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:30:59 1050
37 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 00:31:28 1045
38 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1998 00:31:31
39 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:31:51 1041
40 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:31:55 1040
41 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:32:18 1036
42 Jacqueline Curiger OLC Kapreolo F 1998 00:32:22
43 Emma Young TINTO F 1998 00:33:28
44 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:34:14
45 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:34:15 1015
46 Henrika Brink Pargas IF F 2004 00:35:16
47 Emilie Diez CARTO32 F 2004 00:35:43
48 Olivia Kvarnlöf OK Roslagen F 1998 00:35:58
49 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 00:37:25
50 Yachen Tsai Moxina Ok M 2002 00:38:25
51 Alix Tessier GUC CO F 2004 00:38:32
52 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:39:08
53 Peichi Chuang Moxina Ok F 1979 00:39:29
54 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:40:13 951
55 Anna Campbell NEOC F 2006 00:40:23
56 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 00:40:40 946
57 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:42:58 921
58 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:45:04 899
59 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 00:47:11 876
60 Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 00:52:35 818
61 Eliza Barrie MAROC F 2004 00:55:26
62 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 00:55:54 783
63 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:00:13 736
- Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:19:00
- Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:27:38
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65