Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C28 (M65) (length: 2.9km, climb: 80m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.21 + (78.08 x (2,236.27 - T)) / 507.18
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gregor Wallace 00:24:36
2 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:25:44 1183
3 Bjørn Grinde OSI M 1954 00:25:58
4 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:26:29 1176
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:26:41 1174
6 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:26:55 1172
7 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:27:07 1170
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:27:12 1169
9 Are Eriksen OSI M 1954 00:27:19
10 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:27:46 1164
11 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:28:05 1161
12 Magne Vollen OSI M 1954 00:28:32
13 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:28:47 1155
14 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:29:13 1151
15 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:29:22 1149
16 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:29:38 1147
17 Mindaugas Sapalas IHW Alex Berlin M 1979 00:30:07
18 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:30:33 1138
19 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:30:40 1137
20 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:30:51 1136
21 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:31:02 1134
22 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:31:59 1125
23 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1954 00:32:08
24 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:32:26 1121
25 Mark McKenna BOPOC M 1954 00:32:31
26 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:32:37 1119
27 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:32:40 1119
28 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 00:32:43 1118
29 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:32:51 1117
30 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:32:57 1116
31 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:33:06 1115
32 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:34:15 1104
33 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:34:24 1103
34 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:34:35 1101
35 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:34:44 1100
36 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:34:51 1099
37 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:35:02 1097
38 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:35:13 1095
39 Stephen Middleton HAVOC M 1978 00:35:36 1092
40 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 1954 00:36:06
41 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:36:17 1085
42 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:36:44 1081
43 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:36:58 1079
44 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:37:10 1077
45 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:38:12 1068
46 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:38:18 1067
47 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:38:26 1065
48 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:39:26 1056
49 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:40:12 1049
50 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:40:13 1049
51 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:40:31 1046
52 Will Muir ESOC M 1979 00:41:28
53 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:41:44 1035
54 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:41:46 1035
55 Joe House SO M 1954 00:42:00 1033
56 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:42:01 1032
57 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:42:10 1031
58 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:42:11 1031
59 Shoji Kato Tama OL M 1954 00:42:23
60 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:42:34 1027
61 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 00:44:03 1014
62 Knut Haug OL Vallset/Stange M 1954 00:44:39
63 Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi OLC M 1954 00:45:41
64 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:45:42 998
65 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:45:50 997
66 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:49:02 968
67 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:50:56 950
68 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:51:06 948
69 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1954 00:51:35
70 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:53:03 930
71 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:53:41 925
72 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:58:36 879
73 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:58:49 877
74 Shoji Kato Aichi OLC M 1954 01:00:08
75 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:00:32 861
76 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:02:05 847
77 Alexander Evans SOS M 1979 01:06:41 805
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:41:38
- Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:04:00
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79