Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C36 (M18,M50) (length: 4km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,209.72 + (67.81 x (2,394.48 - T)) / 551.68
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:23:05 1334
2 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:24:12 1326
3 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:25:12 1318
4 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:25:19 1317
5 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:27:18 1303
6 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:27:54 1298
7 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:28:10 1296
8 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:28:31 1294
9 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:28:32 1294
10 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:28:34 1293
11 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:29:03 1290
12 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:29:28 1287
13 Svein Nygård OK Tyr M 1969 00:29:30
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:29:46 1285
15 Niklas Rönnbäck OK Eken M 1969 00:30:14
16 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:30:39 1278
17 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:30:49 1277
18 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:31:04 1275
19 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:31:12 1274
20 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:31:23 1273
21 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:31:46 1270
22 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:31:51 1269
23 O07 Licence to Kill MI6 M 1969 00:32:26
24 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:32:38 1263
25 David Eades INT M 1967 00:33:31 1257
26 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 2002 00:33:33
27 Angel Labarbe BROS M 2002 00:33:58
28 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 00:33:59 1253
29 Pontus Gille OK ROSLAGEN M 1969 00:34:00
30 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:34:16 1251
31 Timo Parttimaa Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1969 00:34:25
32 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:34:39 1248
33 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2002 00:34:49
34 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:34:56 1246
35 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:34:56 1246
36 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:35:03 1246
37 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1969 00:35:09
38 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:35:18 1244
39 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:35:27 1243
40 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:35:28 1242
41 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:35:43 1241
42 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:35:45 1240
43 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:35:58 1239
44 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:36:15 1237
45 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:36:15 1237
46 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:36:19 1236
47 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:36:26 1235
48 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:36:33 1234
49 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:36:38 1234
50 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:36:49 1233
51 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:36:57 1232
52 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:37:00 1231
53 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 00:37:09 1230
54 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:37:13 1230
55 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:37:16 1229
56 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:37:35 1227
57 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1969 00:37:49
58 Mattéo Diez CARTO32 M 2002 00:38:07
59 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2002 00:38:37
60 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:38:40 1219
61 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:38:42 1219
62 Alex Odermatt OLG Basel M 1969 00:39:02
63 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:39:07 1216
64 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:39:20 1214
65 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:39:25 1213
66 Aki Nalli KNOBOC M 1969 00:39:58
67 Anders Brink Pargas IF M 1969 00:40:03
68 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:41:01 1202
69 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 00:41:01
70 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:41:26 1198
71 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:41:42 1197
72 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:41:49 1196
73 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:41:54 1195
74 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:42:17 1192
75 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:42:43 1189
76 Igors Bogdanovs SRD SK M 1969 00:42:44
77 Ilan Zuck SHOC M 1969 00:42:48
78 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:43:00 1187
79 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:43:00 1187
80 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:43:01 1187
81 Eoghan Whelan Wato M 2004 00:43:22
82 Jorge Baltazar GDU Azoia M 1969 00:43:39
83 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:43:45 1181
84 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:43:54 1180
85 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 00:44:02 1179
86 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:44:53 1173
87 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:45:03 1172
88 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:45:35 1168
89 John Leddy BOK M 1969 00:45:43 1167
90 Lars Klogborg Ok HTF M 1969 00:45:45
91 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:46:06 1164
92 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:46:11 1163
93 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:46:15 1163
94 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:46:32 1161
95 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 00:47:08 1156
96 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:47:12 1156
97 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:48:19 1148
98 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 00:48:26 1147
99 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 00:48:44 1145
100 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:49:28 1139
101 Espen Wigaard Oppsal orientering M 1969 00:50:00
102 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:52:08 1120
103 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 00:52:17 1118
104 Regan Sarwas Arctic Orienteering M 1969 00:52:33
105 Jonas Friebe OLA TSV Deggendorf M 2002 00:53:56
106 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:55:00 1098
107 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:56:13 1089
108 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:56:17 1089
109 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 00:56:20 1089
110 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:57:23 1081
111 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:58:42 1071
112 Andrew Green NATO M 1967 00:59:13 1067
113 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 00:59:54 1062
114 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:00:39 1057
115 Jean-Marc Tessier GUC CO M 1969 01:01:49
116 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:03:19 1037
117 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:09:44 990
118 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:10:25 985
119 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:24:48 879
120 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:29:25 845
121 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:34:27 807
- Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:29:53
- Anthony Riley DVOA M 2002 00:31:03
- Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:32:35
- Pim van der Wijk Olifant M 1969 00:54:36
- Mark George NOR M 1967 00:54:49
- David Summers INVOC M 1961 00:55:31
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127