Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C40 (W21) (length: 4.2km, climb: 125m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,214.47 + (48.54 x (2,499.73 - T)) / 436.20
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frida Brogren Sävedalens aik F 1998 00:29:05
2 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 00:31:14 1284
3 Lizzie Ingham Wellington F 1998 00:31:20
4 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:33:13 1271
5 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:33:31 1269
6 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:35:00 1259
7 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:37:38 1241
8 Iida Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 1998 00:38:41
9 Sarah Buckerfield F 1998 00:38:52
10 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:39:30 1229
11 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:40:08 1225
12 Ellie Molloy Wellington F 1998 00:41:04
13 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:41:06 1218
14 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:41:45 1214
15 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 00:42:21 1210
16 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 00:42:54 1206
17 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers F 1998 00:42:57
18 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:44:36 1195
19 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:45:07 1191
20 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:46:52 1180
21 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:54:15 1130
22 Yiching Huang Moxina Ok F 1984 00:57:50
23 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:58:07 1105
- Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:54:19
Showing results 1 - 24 of 24