Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL), 03/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C8 (length: 2.2km, climb: 20m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Johanne Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist F 2009 00:18:46
2 Ruaridh Melville M 2009 00:20:49
3 George Powell DVO M 2011 00:20:52
4 Isla Melville F 2009 00:20:54
5 Esme Finch FVO F 2012 00:21:41
6 Magdalena Rass OII F 2009 00:23:37
7 Amanda Brink Pargas IF F 2009 00:24:13
8 Rhodes Dickinson BAOC M 2009 00:24:36
9 Charlotte Muir ESOC F 2012 00:25:37
10 Theodore Marsden HH M 2013 00:25:50
11 Euan Tuddenham TAY M 2012 00:26:32
12 Maisie Todhunter SROC F 2012 00:28:44
13 Clare Whitehead MAROC M 2013 00:30:31
14 Thea McCrae TAY F 2011 00:30:41
15 Barnes Dickinson BAOC M 2009 00:30:57
16 Wilf McCrae TAY 00:31:43
17 Caroline Morris BOK F 2012 00:31:45
18 Iris Landrigan BOK F 2012 00:31:59
19 Emma Siegrest DVOA F 2004 00:32:04
20 Jamie Chapman MAROC M 2011 00:34:15
21 Alice Powell DVO M 2009 00:35:06
22 Carl Duguid TAY M 2012 00:36:37
23 Caitlin Birch F 2009 00:36:41
24 Samantha Ahmed QOC F 2006 00:37:06
25 Dougal Mather MAROC M 2012 00:38:38
26 Ralph Scarbrough MV M 2011 00:38:45
27 Amanda Svaerm OK Gisle F 2009 00:39:09
28 Martha Preston SYO 00:40:07
29 David van den Nouwelant M 2009 00:40:46
30 Peter Campbell NEOC M 2008 00:45:58
31 Isabelle Raftery HH 00:46:13
32 Emily Fraser MOR F 2012 00:47:14
33 Karin Lindqvist VAXJO OK F 1954 00:47:48
34 Max Chandler 00:52:59
35 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 00:59:23
- Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:20:11
- Maria Ormberg Ellingsen Gneist F 2009 00:21:32
- Cameron Cormack MAROC M 2011 00:21:33
- Isla Finlayson Jonecheck NEOC F 2009 00:26:28
- Barry McManamon TAY M 2009 00:32:30
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40