Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

ShBrown (length: 7.5km, climb: 265m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.29 + (78.97 x (4,924.62 - T)) / 791.45
Other courses: Brown | BlueW | BlueM | GreenW | GreenM | ShGreenV | GreenJM | ShGreenJW | OrangeM | OrangeW | ShGreenHV | LGreen | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:52:02 1343
2 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:56:48 1315
3 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:04:49 1267
4 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:06:39 1256
5 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:08:23 1245
6 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:08:47 1243
7 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:09:32 1238
8 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:11:47 1225
9 Steven Hayter DEVON M 1973 01:11:51 1225
10 Andrew Bussell QO M 1972 01:12:07 1223
11 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:13:06 1217
12 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:14:00 1212
13 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:16:00 1200
14 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:16:22 1197
15 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:17:25 1191
16 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:18:47 1183
17 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:19:05 1181
18 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:20:01 1176
19 Peter Gilder NWO M 1971 01:21:31 1167
20 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:22:04 1163
21 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:22:07 1163
22 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:23:29 1155
23 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:23:57 1152
24 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:27:00 1134
25 Fergus Crawford BOK M 1971 01:27:00 1134
26 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:28:30 1125
27 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:28:36 1124
28 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:29:10 1121
29 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:29:48 1117
30 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:33:25 1095
31 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:33:56 1092
32 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:34:42 1088
33 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:34:44 1088
34 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:37:24 1072
35 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 01:45:28 1023
36 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:47:51 1009
37 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:49:54 997
38 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:55:25 964
- Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:15:17
- Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:24:39
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40