Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 , 16/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5km, climb: 235m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.12 + (81.84 x (3,349.76 - T)) / 555.92
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Newcomers - Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:41:20 1228
2 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:41:46 1224
3 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:42:47 1215
4 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:43:48 1206
5 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:45:27 1192
6 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:47:56 1170
7 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:48:04 1169
8 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:48:07 1168
9 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:48:44 1163
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:48:57 1161
11 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:49:25 1157
12 Elly Straube SV Lengefeld F 1996 00:49:42
13 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:50:04 1151
14 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:50:25 1148
15 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:50:38 1146
16 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:51:34 1138
17 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:51:40 1137
18 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:51:57 1134
19 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:52:25 1130
20 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:52:42 1128
21 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:53:08 1124
22 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:53:28 1121
23 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:53:31 1121
24 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:53:32 1120
25 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:53:43 1119
26 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:53:49 1118
27 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:55:10 1106
28 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:55:56 1099
29 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:22 1095
30 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:57:32 1085
31 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:57:33 1085
32 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:58:07 1080
33 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:58:47 1074
34 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:58:54 1073
35 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:59:17 1070
36 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:59:32 1067
37 Roger Edwards NGOC M 1951 00:59:34 1067
38 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:00:15 1061
39 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:00:38
40 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:00:58 1055
41 John Smith OD M 1964 01:01:52 1047
42 Robert Edge IND M 01:03:01
43 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:03:08 1036
44 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:04:26 1024
45 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:05:57 1011
46 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:09:51 976
47 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:10:01 975
48 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:13:54 941
49 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:14:54 932
50 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:23:42 854
51 Andrew Jones IND M 01:24:01
52 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:28:28 812
53 Kerry Allen IND F 1979 02:23:57
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:51:31
- Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:53:51
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55